SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Magnus Imago comics & animations

Magnus Imago comics & animations

Sons of Welder | Jan 20, 2022 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Magnus Imago

IndieSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID1868700
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateJan 20, 2022
  • DeveloperSons of Welder

Magnus Imago comics & animations is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID1868700
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateJan 20, 2022
  • DeveloperSons of Welder
  • PublisherSons of Welder, Polyslash
  • Parent gameMagnus Imago

Genres: Indie

Company pages: Developer: Sons of WelderPublisher: Sons of Welder, Polyslash

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Magnus Imago comics & animations is a Steam DLC connected to Magnus Imago. It was prepared by Sons of Welder, published by Sons of Welder, Polyslash, and released on Jan 20, 2022. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Magnus Imago comics & animations is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Magnus Imago.

Language and system requirements

Magnus Imago comics & animations is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishPolish

1 regional rating boards including dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i3-3220 or weaker1 GB RAMiGPU / GT 710 or equivalent200 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i3-3220 or equivalent1 GB RAMGT 740 or equivalent200 MB available space
LinuxMinimumNot listedIntel Core i3-3220 or weaker1 GB RAMiGPU / GT 710 or equivalent200 MB available space
LinuxRecommendedNot listedIntel Core i3-32201 GB RAMiGPU / GT 710 or equivalent200 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Magnus Imago comics & animations has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Magnus Imago comics & animations overview details

Magnus Imago comics & animations is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

There are three short comics to complete Magnus's world and atmosphere: - Hakeldama - Green guy - Journey It also includes better quality animations from the game. After installing the DLC, the comics and animations will be in the folder "Magnus Imago DLC" under the root folder where Magnus Imago is installed. For example, on Windows 10, this folder would typically be "C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\Magnus Imago". If you are unsure where Magnus Imago is installed, navigate to Magnus Imago in the Steam library, right click and select "Properties...". Switch to the "Local files" tab in the window that pops up and press the "Browse local files..." button to open the folder

SteamPulse editorial summary

Magnus Imago comics & animations is listed as a DLC with Free to play. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMagnus Imago comics & animations
Steam App ID1868700
TypeDLC
Release dateJan 20, 2022
DeveloperSons of Welder
PublisherSons of Welder, Polyslash
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresIndie
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Polish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 20, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)16 June 2026 - 15:42:01 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)16 June 2026 - 15:42:01 UTC

Content descriptors

Blood, anxiety, suicide scene, abnormal behavior

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/1868700
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1868700/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1868700
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Magnus Imago comics & animations

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Magnus Imago comics & animations?

Magnus Imago comics & animations is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Magnus Imago comics & animations growing or declining recently?

Magnus Imago comics & animations does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Magnus Imago comics & animations?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Magnus Imago comics & animations?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Magnus Imago comics & animations. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Magnus Imago comics & animations have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Magnus Imago comics & animations?

Magnus Imago comics & animations is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7, 8, 10 Processor: Intel Core i3-3220 or weaker Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: iGPU / GT 710 or equivalent Storage: 200 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i3-3220 or equivalent Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: GT 740 or equivalent Storage: 200 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.