SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Spring X Elixir - DLC1

Spring X Elixir - DLC1

Garbage Bin Studio | Feb 13, 2023 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Spring X Elixir

ActionAdventureCasualIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2202860
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateFeb 13, 2023
  • DeveloperGarbage Bin Studio

Spring X Elixir - DLC1 is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2202860
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateFeb 13, 2023
  • DeveloperGarbage Bin Studio
  • PublisherGarbage Bin Studio
  • Parent gameSpring X Elixir

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Garbage Bin StudioPublisher: Garbage Bin Studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Spring X Elixir - DLC1 is a Steam DLC connected to Spring X Elixir. It was prepared by Garbage Bin Studio, published by Garbage Bin Studio, and released on Feb 13, 2023. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Spring X Elixir - DLC1 is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Spring X Elixir.

Language and system requirements

Spring X Elixir - DLC1 is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishJapaneseSimplified Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumwin7+i5512 MB RAMNot listedNot listed
WindowsRecommendedwin7+i5512 MB RAMNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Spring X Elixir - DLC1 has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Spring X Elixir - DLC1 overview details

Spring X Elixir - DLC1 is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Game Introduction Unique gameplay X Hot aphrodisiacs Spring X Elixir is a moderate-paced and light turn-based shmups (STG). Its main gameplay is to collect and combine the Five Elements (Metal, Wood, Water, Fire and Earth) to cast spells within the limited True Qi value. Simply hold down your right mouse button and draw a line by dragging the mouse to block bullets and attack targets so that you can defeat the evil spirits! There are over 30 kinds of Five Element combination spells, as well as many unlockable Magic Treasures to help you fight in Spring X Elixir Spring X Elixir presents a modern alchemist girl named Wick Sugar (Xiaoxin Tang), who stumbles upon a mysterious sixth Spring element besides the Five Elements when slaying evil spirits on her cultivation journey. The Spring element, which has an extremely striking hallucinogenic effect, can create a realistic experience. Using this feature, Wick Sugar (Xiaoxin Tang) creates Spring Horny Aphrodisiacs to experience unimaginable pleasure at home. Spring X Elixir uses full motion graphics and carefully designed high interactivity to show the effects of Spring Horny Aphrodisiacs. The effect of each use of Spring Horny Aphrodisiacs will change depending on the user's skills. Try more and you may get a different experience.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Spring X Elixir - DLC1 is listed as a DLC with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, and RPG. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSpring X Elixir - DLC1
Steam App ID2202860
TypeDLC
Release dateFeb 13, 2023
DeveloperGarbage Bin Studio
PublisherGarbage Bin Studio
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Japanese, Simplified Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews2
Total reviews4
Positive percent50%
Review type4 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 13, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)31 May 2026 - 11:11:27 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)31 May 2026 - 11:11:27 UTC

Content descriptors

All characters in the game are over 18 years old. caution Game stories may contain sensitive themes,Examples include alcohol, and non-consensual sex.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2202860
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2202860/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2202860
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Spring X Elixir - DLC1

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Spring X Elixir - DLC1?

Spring X Elixir - DLC1 is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Spring X Elixir - DLC1 growing or declining recently?

Spring X Elixir - DLC1 does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Spring X Elixir - DLC1?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Spring X Elixir - DLC1?

Spring X Elixir - DLC1 currently sits at 50% positive across 4 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 4 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Spring X Elixir - DLC1 have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Spring X Elixir - DLC1?

Spring X Elixir - DLC1 is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

4 user reviews

50% positive, 2 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: win7+ Processor: i5 Memory: 512 MB RAM

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: win7+ Processor: i5 Memory: 512 MB RAM

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.