SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor

AIx2 Games | Dec 4, 2024 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Beach Invasion 1945 - Pacific

ActionCasualIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2962360
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateDec 4, 2024
  • DeveloperAIx2 Games

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2962360
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateDec 4, 2024
  • DeveloperAIx2 Games
  • PublisherAIx2 Games
  • Parent gameBeach Invasion 1945 - Pacific

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: AIx2 GamesPublisher: AIx2 Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor is a Steam DLC connected to Beach Invasion 1945 - Pacific. It was prepared by AIx2 Games, published by AIx2 Games, and released on Dec 4, 2024. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Beach Invasion 1945 - Pacific.

Language and system requirements

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor is available in 17 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainArabicJapaneseKoreanPortuguese - BrazilPortuguese - PortugalRussianSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseTurkishSpanish - Latin AmericaItalianHungarianUkrainian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs. Steam has not published complete Windows, macOS, and Linux requirement text for this game yet.

Recommendations and store value

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor overview details

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor is a World War II FPS game in which players defend against the Imperial Japanese forces using gun positions. Use a variety of iconic and authentic weapons from the United States of World War II, including machine guns, naval guns, and anti-aircraft guns. Fortify your defenses with mines, explosive barrels, aircraft support, and weapon upgrades! Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor, the add-on to Beach Invasion 1945-Pacific, will focus on the beginnings of the US involvement of the Pacific front, in particular, the Japanese surprise attacks on Pearl Harbor and Wake Island on December 8th, 1941. Players take on the role of American soldiers manning machine guns and turrets to protect their Pacific bases. During these huge amphibious and airborne operations, the player's mission is to destroy as many invading forces as possible with the help of machine guns, anti-aircraft guns, naval gun nests and bonuses from supply drops. This DLC introduces two new maps, Pearl Harbor and Wake Island, with new gameplay features! Pearl Harbor scenario will focus on battleship USS Nevada's defense against the aerial and naval attacks, while Wake Island scenario will focus on the Japanese invasion. Hardcore action in an immersive World War II setting with realistic sounds and special effects. Relive memorable and epic moments from your favorite World War II movies and TV series. Non-stop action with continuous naval and airborne attacks in changing weather conditions day and night. A wide variety of new enemies are introduced with this DLC, including Aichi D3A…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor is listed as a DLC with $4.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Steam Trading Cards, and is associated with Action, Casual, Indie, and Simulation. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBeach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor
Steam App ID2962360
TypeDLC
Release dateDec 4, 2024
DeveloperAIx2 Games
PublisherAIx2 Games
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Casual, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Arabic, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese - Brazil, Portuguese - Portugal, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Turkish, Spanish - Latin America, Italian, Hungarian, Ukrainian
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 4, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)10 July 2026 - 01:10:58 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)10 July 2026 - 01:10:58 UTC

Content descriptors

Depiction of killing soldiers with semi-realistic blood which can be turned off via the settings.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2962360
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2962360/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2962360
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor?

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor growing or declining recently?

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (50%), Türkiye (33.3%), Philippines (16.7%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (34.7%), Türkiye (20.7%), Philippines (10.3%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (40.9%), Türkiye (22.8%), Philippines (10.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (31.1%), Türkiye (16.8%), China (9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor?

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Online Co-op, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl HarborBuy Beach Invasion 1941-Pearl Harbor #1054618$3.49

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.