SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Dawncaster - Support - Coffee

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee

Wanderlost Interactive | Feb 6, 2026 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Dawncaster | The RPG Cardventure

IndieRPGStrategySteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID4182920
  • Price$5.99
  • Release dateFeb 6, 2026
  • DeveloperWanderlost Interactive

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID4182920
  • Price$5.99
  • Release dateFeb 6, 2026
  • DeveloperWanderlost Interactive
  • PublisherNot available
  • Parent gameDawncaster | The RPG Cardventure

Genres: Indie, RPG, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Wanderlost Interactive

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee is a Steam DLC connected to Dawncaster | The RPG Cardventure. It was prepared by Wanderlost Interactive, published by the listed publisher, and released on Feb 6, 2026. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Dawncaster | The RPG Cardventure.

Language and system requirements

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee is available in 10 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainJapaneseKoreanPortuguese - PortugalSimplified ChineseSpanish - Latin America languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs. Steam has not published complete Windows, macOS, and Linux requirement text for this game yet.

Recommendations and store value

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee overview details

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

This is a cosmetic effect only - all expansion cards are available for free in the game. Buy the devs a coffee is a completely optional way to show your support for the game and fuel some of the future updates! To celebrate, it turns the art for your Potion of Alacrity into one of the Realm's finest brews.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee is listed as a DLC with $5.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, Narrated Game Menus, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, and Stereo Sound, and is associated with Indie, RPG, and Strategy. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDawncaster - Support - Coffee
Steam App ID4182920
TypeDLC
Release dateFeb 6, 2026
DeveloperWanderlost Interactive
PublisherNot available
Price$5.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, RPG, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, Narrated Game Menus, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese - Portugal, Simplified Chinese, Spanish - Latin America * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews1
Total reviews1
Positive percentNot available
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 6, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 July 2026 - 07:36:36 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 July 2026 - 07:36:36 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/4182920
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/4182920/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4182920
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Dawncaster - Support - Coffee

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Dawncaster - Support - Coffee?

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Dawncaster - Support - Coffee growing or declining recently?

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Dawncaster - Support - Coffee?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Dawncaster - Support - Coffee?

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee currently sits at 0% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 0 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Dawncaster - Support - Coffee have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Dawncaster - Support - Coffee?

Dawncaster - Support - Coffee is currently listed at $5.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$5.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Custom Volume Controls, Mouse Only Option, Narrated Game Menus, Playable without Timed Input

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Dawncaster - Support - Buy the devs a coffeeBuy Dawncaster - Support - Coffee #1465114$5.99

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.