SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Brigand: Extras

Brigand: Extras

Brian Lancaster, Laughing Coyote Software | Nov 27, 2019 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Brigand: Oaxaca

ActionAdventureIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID709831
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateNov 27, 2019
  • DeveloperBrian Lancaster, Laughing Coyote Software

Brigand: Extras is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID709831
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateNov 27, 2019
  • DeveloperBrian Lancaster, Laughing Coyote Software
  • PublisherNot available
  • Parent gameBrigand: Oaxaca

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Brian Lancaster, Laughing Coyote Software

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Brigand: Extras is a Steam DLC connected to Brigand: Oaxaca. It was prepared by Brian Lancaster, Laughing Coyote Software, published by the listed publisher, and released on Nov 27, 2019. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Brigand: Extras is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Brigand: Oaxaca.

Language and system requirements

Brigand: Extras is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishRussianSimplified Chinese languages with full audio support

2 regional rating boards including esrb and dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed500 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Brigand: Extras has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Brigand: Extras overview details

Brigand: Extras is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Translations and user-made content for Brigand, plus a new story file to teach players how to use the world editor and scripts. Currently the pack contains the following enhancements: 1) Translations: Russian, Chinese (simplified) 2) Mod Tutor story to learn how to modify or create new stories 3) Alt resource file types and qualities 4) Resource converter programs for DarkBASIC 5) Dev notes and art extras 6) Tutorial videos for world editor

SteamPulse editorial summary

Brigand: Extras is listed as a DLC with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Cloud, Includes level editor, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, and RPG. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBrigand: Extras
Steam App ID709831
TypeDLC
Release dateNov 27, 2019
DeveloperBrian Lancaster, Laughing Coyote Software
PublisherNot available
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Cloud, Includes level editor, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Russian, Simplified Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 27, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)25 May 2026 - 21:50:15 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)25 May 2026 - 21:50:15 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/709831
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/709831/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/709831
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Brigand: Extras

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Brigand: Extras?

Brigand: Extras is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Brigand: Extras growing or declining recently?

Brigand: Extras does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Brigand: Extras?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Brigand: Extras?

Brigand: Extras currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Brigand: Extras have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Brigand: Extras?

Brigand: Extras is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Cloud, Includes level editor

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Storage: 500 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.