SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype

GANBARION Co., Ltd. | Jul 11, 2019 | DLC

Released

DLCfor ONE PIECE World Seeker

ActionAdventureSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID861090
  • Price$4.99 (50% off from $9.99)
  • Release dateJul 11, 2019
  • DeveloperGANBARION Co., Ltd.

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID861090
  • Price$4.99 (50% off from $9.99)
  • Release dateJul 11, 2019
  • DeveloperGANBARION Co., Ltd.
  • PublisherBANDAI NAMCO Entertainment
  • Parent gameONE PIECE World Seeker

Genres: Action, Adventure

Company pages: Developer: GANBARION Co., Ltd.Publisher: BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype is a Steam DLC connected to ONE PIECE World Seeker. It was prepared by GANBARION Co., Ltd., published by BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment, and released on Jul 11, 2019. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to ONE PIECE World Seeker.

Language and system requirements

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype is available in 12 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainKoreanPolishPortuguese - BrazilRussianSimplified ChineseSpanish - Latin AmericaTraditional Chinese

9 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, usk, oflc, and nzoflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i5-2300 or AMD A10-7850K4 GB RAMGeForce GTX 660 or Radeon HD 7950Not listed
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel Core i7-3770 or AMD FX-83508 GB RAMGeForce GTX 1060 or Radeon RX 580Not listed

Recommendations and store value

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype overview details

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Play as Zoro as he takes the stage as a new playable character in this extra episode. Zoro goes after Isaac, but ends up somewhere else due to his terrible sense of direction. Discover an underlying plot and find out if the ultimate technology wins out against ultimate sword techniques! Unfold the secrets of "the Factory" and give chase to a new boss character named KAGERO!

SteamPulse editorial summary

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype is listed as a DLC with $4.99 (50% off from $9.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Adventure. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype
Steam App ID861090
TypeDLC
Release dateJul 11, 2019
DeveloperGANBARION Co., Ltd.
PublisherBANDAI NAMCO Entertainment
Price$4.99 (50% off from $9.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Korean, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish - Latin America, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews17
Negative reviews3
Total reviews20
Positive percent85%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 11, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)6 September 2026 - 20:16:18 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)6 September 2026 - 20:16:18 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice©EIICHIRO ODA/SHUEISHA, TOEI ANIMATION ©2019 BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Inc.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/861090
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/861090/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/861090
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype?

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype growing or declining recently?

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (57.1%), Indonesia (14.3%), Romania (14.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (39.8%), Canada (10.1%), Indonesia (8.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (47.7%), Canada (10%), Indonesia (8.9%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (34.7%), China (8.9%), Canada (8.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype?

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype currently sits at 85% positive across 20 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 17 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype?

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. That is 50% below the usual price of $9.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

85% positive, 17 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

$4.99 (50% off from $9.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Cloud

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror PrototypeBuy ONE PIECE World Seeker Extra Episode 1: Void Mirror Prototype #271170$9.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 64-bit SP1 Processor: Intel Core i5-2300 or AMD A10-7850K Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 660 or Radeon HD 7950 DirectX: Version 11

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i7-3770 or AMD FX-8350 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 1060 or Radeon RX 580 DirectX: Version 11

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.