SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain

Petoons Studio | Mar 25, 2022 | DLC

Released

DLCfor PJ MASKS: HEROES OF THE NIGHT

ActionSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID1840900
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateMar 25, 2022
  • DeveloperPetoons Studio

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID1840900
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateMar 25, 2022
  • DeveloperPetoons Studio
  • PublisherOutright Games Ltd.
  • Parent gamePJ MASKS: HEROES OF THE NIGHT

Genres: Action

Company pages: Developer: Petoons StudioPublisher: Outright Games Ltd.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain is a Steam DLC connected to PJ MASKS: HEROES OF THE NIGHT. It was prepared by Petoons Studio, published by Outright Games Ltd., and released on Mar 25, 2022. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to PJ MASKS: HEROES OF THE NIGHT.

Language and system requirements

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain is available in 16 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainArabicDanishDutchFinnishNorwegianPolishPortuguese - BrazilRussianSimplified ChineseSpanish - Latin AmericaSwedish languages with full audio support

8 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, usk, oflc, and nzoflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core 2 Quad Q6600 (2.4 GHz) or AMD equivalent4 MB RAMGeForce GT 430 (1024 MB)5 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel i5, 4 x 2.6 GHz or AMD equivalent4 MB RAMRadeon HD 6850 (1024 MB)8 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain overview details

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Mischievous Munki-Gu is up to monkey business – and only the PJ Masks, with help from martial arts hero An Yu and their speedy new Rover vehicles, can stop him! Munki-Gu doesn’t care if he thwarts the PJ Masks or other night-time villains… he just loves causing mayhem wherever he goes! So it’s time for an adventure deep within Mystery Mountain, on three exciting new missions. Hop on your sleek new Rover and race through the narrowest caves and streets. Search for mystical objects in the Bamboo Forest, the Secret Cave, and ancient battleground The Pagoda. And call on your new ally An Yu, holder of the Magic Staff and protector of Mystery Mountain, when you need assistance in a tight spot or a boss battle! Catboy, Owlette, and Gekko have never faced a villain like this before. Can you step into their famous PJs and become Heroes of the Night? EXPLORE LOST WORLDS – Take on three new missions in the Secret Cave, Bamboo Forest, and The Pagoda GO SUPER FAST – The PJ Masks’ new Rover vehicles zoom through tight tunnels and caves MONKEY AROUND – New villain Munki-Gu makes mischief everywhere. But heroic An Yu will help you save the day!

SteamPulse editorial summary

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain is listed as a DLC with $4.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain
Steam App ID1840900
TypeDLC
Release dateMar 25, 2022
DeveloperPetoons Studio
PublisherOutright Games Ltd.
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , Italian * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Arabic * , Danish * , Dutch * , Finnish * , Norwegian * , Polish * , Portuguese - Brazil * , Russian * , Simplified Chinese, Spanish - Latin America, Swedish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 25, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)9 September 2026 - 11:11:56 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)9 September 2026 - 11:11:56 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticePJ MASKS and all related trademarks and characters TM & © 2022 Frog Box and/or Entertainment One UK Limited. Les Pyjamasques by Romuald © 2007 Gallimard Jeunesse. HASBRO and all related logos and trademarks TM & © 2022 Hasbro. All Rights Reserved. Used with Permission. Published by Outright Games Limited. Software © 2022 Outright Games Limited. Developed by Petoons Studio Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/1840900
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1840900/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1840900
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain?

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain growing or declining recently?

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain?

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery MountainBuy PJ Masks: Heroes of the Night - Mischief on Mystery Mountain #662335$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 10 Processor: Intel Core 2 Quad Q6600 (2.4 GHz) or AMD equivalent Memory: 4 MB RAM Graphics: GeForce GT 430 (1024 MB) DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 5 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible Additional Notes: Windows Vista and DirectX® 9.0b and below not supported

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel i5, 4 x 2.6 GHz or AMD equivalent Memory: 4 MB RAM Graphics: Radeon HD 6850 (1024 MB) DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 8 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible Additional Notes: Windows Vista and DirectX® 9.0b and below not supported

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.