SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Worms Revolution Season Pass

Worms Revolution Season Pass

Team17 Digital Ltd. | Oct 10, 2012 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Worms Revolution

StrategySteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2028056
  • Price$2.99 (80% off from $14.99)
  • Release dateOct 10, 2012
  • DeveloperTeam17 Digital Ltd.

Worms Revolution Season Pass is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2028056
  • Price$2.99 (80% off from $14.99)
  • Release dateOct 10, 2012
  • DeveloperTeam17 Digital Ltd.
  • PublisherTeam17 Digital Ltd
  • Parent gameWorms Revolution

Genres: Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Team17 Digital Ltd.Publisher: Team17 Digital Ltd

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Worms Revolution Season Pass is a Steam DLC connected to Worms Revolution. It was prepared by Team17 Digital Ltd., published by Team17 Digital Ltd, and released on Oct 10, 2012. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Worms Revolution Season Pass is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Worms Revolution.

Language and system requirements

Worms Revolution Season Pass is available in 7 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanItalianSpanish - SpainPolishRussian languages with full audio support

4 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, usk, and oflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows XPDual Core CPU2 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT (256 MB), Intel HD3000 or Radeon HD 3650 (512 MB) Other Requirements: Broadband Internet connectionNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Worms Revolution Season Pass has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Worms Revolution Season Pass overview details

Worms Revolution Season Pass is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Want the ultimate Worms™ Revolution experience and the best value for money? Treat your self to the Worms™ Revolution Season Pass and get access to four downloadable content packs for Worms™ Revolution at one discounted price: Includes access to four brand new DLC Packs (Funfair Pack, Mars Pack, Medieval Tales and Customization Pack) for Worms™ Revolution as they become available.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Worms Revolution Season Pass is listed as a DLC with $2.99 (80% off from $14.99). It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Steam Cloud, and is associated with Strategy. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameWorms Revolution Season Pass
Steam App ID2028056
TypeDLC
Release dateOct 10, 2012
DeveloperTeam17 Digital Ltd.
PublisherTeam17 Digital Ltd
Price$2.99 (80% off from $14.99)
PlatformsWindows
GenresStrategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, German, Italian, Spanish - Spain, Polish, Russian * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 10, 2012
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)5 September 2026 - 09:09:13 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)5 September 2026 - 09:09:13 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeWorms Revolution Developed by Team17 Digital Ltd © 2012. Team17 Digital and Worms Revolution are trademarks or registered trademarks of Team17 Digital Limited. Original Concept by Andy Davidson. All other trademarks, copyrights and logos are property of their respective owners. Developed and published by Team17 Digital Limited.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2028056
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2028056/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2028056
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Worms Revolution Season Pass

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Worms Revolution Season Pass?

Worms Revolution Season Pass is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Worms Revolution Season Pass growing or declining recently?

Worms Revolution Season Pass does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Worms Revolution Season Pass?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Worms Revolution Season Pass?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Worms Revolution Season Pass. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Worms Revolution Season Pass have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Worms Revolution Season Pass?

Worms Revolution Season Pass is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. That is 80% below the usual price of $14.99.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$2.99 (80% off from $14.99)

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Worms Revolution - Season PassBuy Worms Revolution Season Pass #16652$14.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows XP Processor: Dual Core CPU Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT (256 MB), Intel HD3000 or Radeon HD 3650 (512 MB) Other Requirements: Broadband Internet connection

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.