SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum

二色幽紫蝶 | Nov 18, 2022 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Touhou Mystia's Izakaya

CasualIndieRPGSimulationSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2191950
  • Price$2.99
  • Release dateNov 18, 2022
  • Developer二色幽紫蝶

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2191950
  • Price$2.99
  • Release dateNov 18, 2022
  • Developer二色幽紫蝶
  • Publisher二色幽紫蝶
  • Parent gameTouhou Mystia's Izakaya

Genres: Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: 二色幽紫蝶Publisher: 二色幽紫蝶

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum is a Steam DLC connected to Touhou Mystia's Izakaya. It was prepared by 二色幽紫蝶, published by 二色幽紫蝶, and released on Nov 18, 2022. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Touhou Mystia's Izakaya.

Language and system requirements

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum is available in 5 languages including:

Simplified ChineseEnglishKoreanJapaneseTraditional Chinese

1 regional rating boards including dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows7Intel Pentium G5500 / Core i3-6100 / AMD Ryzen3 12008 GB RAMDirectX: Version 111 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows7 & Windows 10Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen5 160016 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 1050 / AMD RX5601 GB available space
macOSMinimumMac OS2 Core CPU8 GB RAM512MB Graphic Card2 GB available space
macOSRecommendedMac OS4 Core CPU16 GB RAM1G Graphic Card4 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum has 111 Steam recommendations. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum overview details

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

This DLC is an expansion of Touhou Mystia's Izakaya, it includes: A new region to explore - Myouren Temple! You can freely explore Myouren Temple Kogasa Tatara as a bond character Minamitsu Murasa as a bond character Nue Houjuu as a bond character A mysterious new partner A variety of new ingredients A variety of new recipes Three new vibe songs, a new overworld song and three new rock 'n' roll competition songs! A new region to explore - Divine Spirit Mausoleum! You can freely explore Divine Spirit Mausoleum Seiga Kaku as a bond character Soga no Tojiko as a bond character Mononobe no Futo as a bond character A mysterious new partner A variety of new ingredients A variety of new recipes Three new vibe songs, a new overworld song and three cooking competition songs! A new region to explore — XXXXXX! Here's a little secret of ours. This DLC adds a very special map into the game which is unlocked under special conditions, letting you immerse yourself in the beauty of Gensokyo even more. As for what kind of place this is, and where said place is, all shall be revealed in the game! Everyone more or less has a guess who the final boss will be, but who will be the special guest this time? We hope the new content will be a vast improvement to the game. However, with the DLCs coming this far, some overlap is inevitable. Our purpose for releasing these DLCs is not only to expand upon the gameplay, but also to create a more complete world of Gensokyo, as well as give more characters the chance to appear on-screen. We hope this update can bring some comfort to those w…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum is listed as a DLC with $2.99. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, RPG, and Simulation. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameTouhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum
Steam App ID2191950
TypeDLC
Release dateNov 18, 2022
Developer二色幽紫蝶
Publisher二色幽紫蝶
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresCasual, Indie, RPG, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese, English, Korean, Japanese, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews30
Negative reviews1
Total reviews31
Positive percent97%
Review typePositive
Recommendations111
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 18, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)9 September 2026 - 07:49:16 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)9 September 2026 - 07:49:16 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2191950
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2191950/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2191950
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum?

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum growing or declining recently?

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (20%), Singapore (10%), Canada (10%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.3%), Poland (7.9%), Canada (7.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (21.5%), Poland (8.1%), Canada (7.9%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.2%), China (8.6%), Poland (6.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum?

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum currently sits at 97% positive across 31 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 30 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum?

Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 111, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

97% positive, 30 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

东方夜雀食堂DLC3扩展包 - 命莲寺&神灵庙Buy Touhou Mystia's Izakaya DLC3 Pack - Myouren Temple & Divine Spirit Mausoleum #784694$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows7 Processor: Intel Pentium G5500 / Core i3-6100 / AMD Ryzen3 1200 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1 GB available space Additional Notes:

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows7 & Windows 10 Processor: Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen5 1600 Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1050 / AMD RX560 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1 GB available space Additional Notes:

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.