SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook

DO MY BEST | Jul 10, 2023 | DLC

Released

DLCfor The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales

AdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2485400
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateJul 10, 2023
  • DeveloperDO MY BEST

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2485400
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateJul 10, 2023
  • DeveloperDO MY BEST
  • PublishertinyBuild
  • Parent gameThe Bookwalker: Thief of Tales

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: DO MY BESTPublisher: tinyBuild

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook is a Steam DLC connected to The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales. It was prepared by DO MY BEST, published by tinyBuild, and released on Jul 10, 2023. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales.

Language and system requirements

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook is available in 1 languages including:

English

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumAll VR Support: PDF-readerNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
macOSMinimumAllNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
LinuxMinimumAllNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook overview details

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

This Artbook tells the story of the development of The Bookwalker, and also showcases the work of the incredible artists who created the world of the game!

SteamPulse editorial summary

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook is listed as a DLC with $4.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThe Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook
Steam App ID2485400
TypeDLC
Release dateJul 10, 2023
DeveloperDO MY BEST
PublishertinyBuild
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews0
Total reviews2
Positive percent100%
Review type2 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 10, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)15 August 2026 - 18:50:14 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)15 August 2026 - 18:50:14 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2485400
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2485400/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2485400
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook?

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook growing or declining recently?

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook?

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook currently sits at 100% positive across 2 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 2 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook?

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

2 user reviews

100% positive, 2 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital ArtbookBuy The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales - Digital Artbook #894497$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: All VR Support: PDF-reader

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.