SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook

Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook

Mew Games | Oct 30, 2023 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Myrcella the Meandering Mage

AdventureSimulationSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2669370
  • Price$0.99
  • Release dateOct 30, 2023
  • DeveloperMew Games

Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID2669370
  • Price$0.99
  • Release dateOct 30, 2023
  • DeveloperMew Games
  • PublisherNot available
  • Parent gameMyrcella the Meandering Mage

Genres: Adventure, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Mew Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook is a Steam DLC connected to Myrcella the Meandering Mage. It was prepared by Mew Games, published by the listed publisher, and released on Oct 30, 2023. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Myrcella the Meandering Mage.

Language and system requirements

Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.8 GHz Pentium 41 GB RAMIntegrated Graphics Chip50 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook overview details

Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Dive into the whimsical world of "Myrcella the Meandering Mage: Culinary Chronicles" Cookbook! Unleash a plethora of magical recipes alongside Myrcella as she explores the culinary traditions of Falkenhorn. This expansion offers a delightful fusion of cooking and spellcasting, introducing enchanted dishes that aid in charming the hearts of Falkenhorn's ladies. With a dash of humor, a sprinkle of love, and a whole lot of tasty adventures, embark on a gastronomic journey that's bound to tantalize both your taste buds and your romantic inclinations. This cookbook surely adds a flavorful twist to Myrcella's enchanting escapades

SteamPulse editorial summary

Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook is listed as a DLC with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Simulation. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMyrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook
Steam App ID2669370
TypeDLC
Release dateOct 30, 2023
DeveloperMew Games
PublisherNot available
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 30, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)26 May 2026 - 01:52:31 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)26 May 2026 - 01:52:31 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/2669370
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2669370/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2669370
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook?

Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook growing or declining recently?

Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook?

Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Myrcella the Meandering Mage CookbookBuy Myrcella the Meandering Mage Cookbook #956417$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Microsoft Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 10 Processor: 1.8 GHz Pentium 4 Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Integrated Graphics Chip DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 50 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.