SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack

teamcoil, Final Sketch | May 22, 2025 | soundtrack

Released

Soundtrackfor PUSS!

Steam Store

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID3596550
  • Price$1.99
  • Release dateMay 22, 2025
  • Developerteamcoil, Final Sketch

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID3596550
  • Price$1.99
  • Release dateMay 22, 2025
  • Developerteamcoil, Final Sketch
  • Publisherteamcoil
  • Parent gamePUSS!

Company pages: Developer: teamcoil, Final SketchPublisher: teamcoil

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesSoundtrack directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack connected to PUSS!. It was prepared by teamcoil, Final Sketch, published by teamcoil, and released on May 22, 2025. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack is a soundtrack, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to PUSS!.

Language and system requirements

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack is available in the languages listed on Steam including:

4 regional rating boards including pegi, usk, dejus, and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed420 MB available space Storage (high-quality audio): Additional 2400 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the soundtrack, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack overview details

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

【♄】otherworld episode soundtrack by Final Sketch (34 tracks)

SteamPulse editorial summary

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack is listed as a soundtrack with $1.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Additional High-Quality Audio, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is a soundtrack, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePUSS! 【♄】soundtrack
Steam App ID3596550
Typesoundtrack
Release dateMay 22, 2025
Developerteamcoil, Final Sketch
Publisherteamcoil
Price$1.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresNot available
CategoriesAdditional High-Quality Audio
Supported languagesNot available
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 22, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 July 2026 - 12:11:45 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 July 2026 - 12:11:45 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/soundtrack/3596550
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3596550/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3596550
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack?

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack is tracked here as a Steam soundtrack, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack growing or declining recently?

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack?

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack?

PUSS! 【♄】soundtrack is currently listed at $1.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$1.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Additional High-Quality Audio

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

PUSS! 【 ♄】soundtrackBuy PUSS! 【 ♄】soundtrack #1268556$0.89

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Storage: 420 MB available space Storage (high-quality audio): Additional 2400 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.