SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC

Corrosive Studios LLC | Oct 25, 2017 | DLC

Released

DLCfor Affliction

ActionAdventureIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID646900
  • Price$0.99
  • Release dateOct 25, 2017
  • DeveloperCorrosive Studios LLC

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC is a Steam DLC entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typeDLC
  • Steam App ID646900
  • Price$0.99
  • Release dateOct 25, 2017
  • DeveloperCorrosive Studios LLC
  • PublisherCorrosive Studios LLC
  • Parent gameAffliction

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Corrosive Studios LLCPublisher: Corrosive Studios LLC

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesDLC directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC is a Steam DLC connected to Affliction. It was prepared by Corrosive Studios LLC, published by Corrosive Studios LLC, and released on Oct 25, 2017. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC is a DLC, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Affliction.

Language and system requirements

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC is available in 1 languages including:

English

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumMicrosoft Windows (32-bit/64-bit)Intel Dual-Core 2GHz or AMD Dual-Core 2GHz500 MB RAMNVIDIA GeForce 400 series or AMD Radeon HD 6000 series, 1GB Video Card (Minimum Shader Model 2.0)50 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the DLC, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC overview details

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Affliction Role Playing Game DLC: Continue To Play The Game - Without Needing A Computer And With Friends! Role Playing Rulebook - Play The Game In A Roleplaying Manner! (Similar To Other Tabletop Role Playing Games) A Guide That Covers All You Need To Play The Game As A Roleplaying Game! All Files Are In Text Format For Easy Access And Easy Personalization! Freely Modify Any Of The Rules So You Can Play How You Want! NOTE: This DLC is for home use only. It has no immediate effects in game!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC is listed as a DLC with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Trading Cards, Captions available, Commentary available, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, and RPG. Because it is a DLC, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameAffliction Roleplaying Game DLC
Steam App ID646900
TypeDLC
Release dateOct 25, 2017
DeveloperCorrosive Studios LLC
PublisherCorrosive Studios LLC
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Trading Cards, Captions available, Commentary available, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 25, 2017
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)6 September 2026 - 11:32:21 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)6 September 2026 - 11:32:21 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/dlc/646900
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/646900/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/646900
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC?

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC is tracked here as a Steam DLC, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC growing or declining recently?

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC?

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Trading Cards, Captions available, Commentary available, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Affliction Roleplaying Game DLCBuy Affliction Roleplaying Game DLC #181759$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Microsoft Windows (32-bit/64-bit) Processor: Intel Dual-Core 2GHz or AMD Dual-Core 2GHz Memory: 500 MB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 400 series or AMD Radeon HD 6000 series, 1GB Video Card (Minimum Shader Model 2.0) Storage: 50 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX Compatible Additional Notes: File is in text format

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.