SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Party of Sin Soundtrack

Party of Sin Soundtrack

Crankshaft Games | Dec 13, 2012 | soundtrack

Released

Soundtrackfor Party of Sin

ActionAdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID212710
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateDec 13, 2012
  • DeveloperCrankshaft Games

Party of Sin Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID212710
  • Price$4.99
  • Release dateDec 13, 2012
  • DeveloperCrankshaft Games
  • PublisherCrankshaft Games
  • Parent gameParty of Sin

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Crankshaft GamesPublisher: Crankshaft Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesSoundtrack directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Party of Sin Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack connected to Party of Sin. It was prepared by Crankshaft Games, published by Crankshaft Games, and released on Dec 13, 2012. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Party of Sin Soundtrack is a soundtrack, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Party of Sin.

Language and system requirements

Party of Sin Soundtrack is available in 6 languages including:

EnglishGermanFrenchItalianSpanish - SpainRussian languages with full audio support

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listed1 GB RAMDirectX 10 compatible GPU DirectX®: 10 Hard Drive: 250 MB HD spaceNot listed
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listed4 GB RAMDirectX 10 compatible GPU DirectX®: 10 Hard Drive: 250 MB HD spaceNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Party of Sin Soundtrack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the soundtrack, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Party of Sin Soundtrack overview details

Party of Sin Soundtrack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

This is the Full Soundtrack to the religiously-inspired puzzle-platformer Party of Sin, composed by Blake Allen. All tracks featured in the game are included in high-quality MP3 format. Relive your adventure as the Seven Deadly Sins from the depths of Hell to the highest reaches of Heaven in this exciting and varied album. Track List: Ossinikov The Machines Will Rule Purgatory Goblet Of Doom Gluttony Eat Your Comrades Envy Arachnophobia Industrial Living Greed Mining Till The End Wrath Airship Battle Pride Hell Hath No Fury The Valley Of the Shadow Of Death Lust Earthly Delights We Are All Sinners Sloth Pearly Gates Jesus Farts Gabriel Returns

SteamPulse editorial summary

Party of Sin Soundtrack is listed as a soundtrack with $4.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Shared/Split Screen, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Indie. Because it is a soundtrack, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameParty of Sin Soundtrack
Steam App ID212710
Typesoundtrack
Release dateDec 13, 2012
DeveloperCrankshaft Games
PublisherCrankshaft Games
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Shared/Split Screen, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , German, French, Italian, Spanish - Spain, Russian * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 13, 2012
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)10 July 2026 - 17:10:15 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)10 July 2026 - 17:10:15 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/soundtrack/212710
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/212710/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/212710
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Party of Sin Soundtrack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Party of Sin Soundtrack?

Party of Sin Soundtrack is tracked here as a Steam soundtrack, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Party of Sin Soundtrack growing or declining recently?

Party of Sin Soundtrack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Party of Sin Soundtrack?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Ukraine (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Ukraine (51.6%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Ukraine (64%), United States (6.9%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Ukraine (41.6%), United States (10.2%), China (9.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Party of Sin Soundtrack?

Party of Sin Soundtrack currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Party of Sin Soundtrack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Party of Sin Soundtrack?

Party of Sin Soundtrack is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Shared/Split Screen, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Party of Sin SoundtrackBuy Party of Sin Soundtrack #18637$4.99Party of Sin Soundtrack BundleBuy Party of Sin Soundtrack #18638$8.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows XP Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX 10 compatible GPU DirectX®: 10 Hard Drive: 250 MB HD space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX 10 compatible GPU DirectX®: 10 Hard Drive: 250 MB HD space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.