SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack

Falling State Inc. | Jul 18, 2024 | soundtrack

Released

Soundtrackfor Earl vs. the Mutants

Steam Store

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID2976550
  • Price$0.99
  • Release dateJul 18, 2024
  • DeveloperFalling State Inc.

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID2976550
  • Price$0.99
  • Release dateJul 18, 2024
  • DeveloperFalling State Inc.
  • PublisherFalling State Inc.
  • Parent gameEarl vs. the Mutants

Company pages: Developer: Falling State Inc.Publisher: Falling State Inc.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesSoundtrack directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack connected to Earl vs. the Mutants. It was prepared by Falling State Inc., published by Falling State Inc., and released on Jul 18, 2024. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack is a soundtrack, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Earl vs. the Mutants.

Language and system requirements

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack is available in the languages listed on Steam including:

2 regional rating boards including dejus and steam germany

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed120 MB available space Storage (high-quality audio): Additional 1 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the soundtrack, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack overview details

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

The original soundtrack to Earl vs. the Mutants, composed and performed by Dark Twin Production and Tommy McKay. This soundtrack includes 13 tracks with over 74 minutes of metal bliss. Provided in mp3 format and an optional FLAC download for our audiophile fans. Original Soundtrack includes: -8 songs composed and performed by Dark Twin Production -5 songs composed and performed by Tommy McKay

SteamPulse editorial summary

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack is listed as a soundtrack with $0.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Additional High-Quality Audio, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is a soundtrack, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameEarl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack
Steam App ID2976550
Typesoundtrack
Release dateJul 18, 2024
DeveloperFalling State Inc.
PublisherFalling State Inc.
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresNot available
CategoriesAdditional High-Quality Audio
Supported languagesNot available
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 18, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)31 May 2026 - 21:21:29 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)31 May 2026 - 21:21:29 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/soundtrack/2976550
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2976550/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2976550
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack?

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack is tracked here as a Steam soundtrack, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack growing or declining recently?

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Portugal (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Portugal (50.2%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Portugal (62.9%), United States (6.9%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Portugal (39.9%), United States (10.2%), China (9.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack?

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack?

Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Additional High-Quality Audio

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Earl vs. the Mutants SoundtrackBuy Earl vs. the Mutants Soundtrack #1059394$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Storage: 120 MB available space Storage (high-quality audio): Additional 1 GB available space Additional Notes: MP3s take ~120 MB. Optional FLACs take ~1 GB.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.