SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
7 Sexy Sins

7 Sexy Sins overview

Zai Studio | Apr 26, 2019 | game

Released

0players observed · 10 September 2026 - 20:08:13 UTC

ActionCasualIndieNuditySexual ContentSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)12,257
  • Revenue (VGI)$18,348
  • Review score88% positive

7 Sexy Sins dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)12,257
  • Revenue (VGI)$18,348
  • Review score88% positive
  • Total reviews513
  • Release dateApr 26, 2019
  • DeveloperZai Studio
  • PublisherZai Studio

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Zai StudioPublisher: Zai Studio

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

7 Sexy Sins comes from Zai Studio and is published by Zai Studio. It arrived on Steam on Apr 26, 2019, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

7 Sexy Sins's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 20:08:13 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 88% positive across 513 reviews.

Language and system requirements

7 Sexy Sins is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishJapaneseThaiSimplified Chinese

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i3 or AMD Phenom II4 GB RAMIntel Integrated Graphics1200 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core i5 / AMD Ryzen 38 GB RAMGeforce GT6302 GB available space
macOSMinimumMac OSX 10.10+Intel Core i34 GB RAMIntegrated graphics1200 MB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 12.04 LTSIntel Core i34 GB RAMIntegrated graphics1200 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

7 Sexy Sins has sold up to 12,257 units and has 489 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $18,348. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

7 Sexy Sins overview details

7 Sexy Sins combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

MATURE CONTENT DESCRIPTION This Game may contain content not appropriate for all ages, or may not be appropriate for viewing at work: Nudity or Sexual Content, General Mature Content About the Game Battle against beautiful demons. Weaken them by destroying their armors and clothes. In this game, you will play a role of an angel who is the owner of the sexy girls photobook. Your quest is to search for "The Demons of the Seven Sins". Fight through hordes of enemies and dodge deadly bullets to reach your targets. Deliver your holy punishments to the Demons and collect the picture of their shameful defeats in your collection. Once upon a time when God had nothing to do and was getting bored, Raphael, an angelic messenger,offered God his forbidden photobook for him to browse through. When God saw what the photobook contains, his viewpoint expanded and his boredome vanished. God was struck with a new idea. Raphael's new task is to expand his collection with sexy demons' pictures. - Joystick/Keyboard/Mouse Control - 7 Giant sexy demons - 7 Unique boss fights - 12 Type of monsters - 39 Achievements - 271 Pieces of armors to destroy!

SteamPulse editorial summary

7 Sexy Sins is listed as a game with $1.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 20:08:13 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 88% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
Game7 Sexy Sins
Steam App ID1023740
Typegame
Release dateApr 26, 2019
DeveloperZai Studio
PublisherZai Studio
Price$1.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAction, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Japanese, Thai, Simplified Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 10 September 2026 - 20:08:13 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews450
Negative reviews63
Total reviews513
Positive percent88%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations489
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateApr 26, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)10 February 2023 - 11:45:09 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)10 September 2026 - 20:08:13 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)10 September 2026 - 20:08:13 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)10 September 2026 - 20:08:13 UTC

Content descriptors

This Game may contain content not appropriate for all ages, or may not be appropriate for viewing at work. Some story lines and characters dialogue have depictions of sexual acts and sexual assault/non-consensual sex: Nudity or Sexual Content, General Mature Content

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
First PurificationNo description
First SkinshipNo description
God Seed LV2No description
God Seed LV3No description
Holy PowerNo description
Unlock The Sin of EnvyNo description
Unlock The Sin of LustNo description
Unlock The Sin of PrideNo description
Unlock The Sin of WrathNo description
Bed of SlothNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1023740
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1023740/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1023740
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for 7 Sexy Sins

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for 7 Sexy Sins?

7 Sexy Sins's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 10 September 2026 - 20:08:13 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is 7 Sexy Sins growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for 7 Sexy Sins?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (37.8%), Thailand (17.8%), Canada (4.4%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (32.1%), Thailand (13.5%), China (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (40.8%), Thailand (14.6%), China (7.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29.5%), Thailand (11.4%), China (9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for 7 Sexy Sins?

7 Sexy Sins currently sits at 88% positive across 513 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 450 positive reviews and 63 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does 7 Sexy Sins have?

7 Sexy Sins currently has about 2K tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for 7 Sexy Sins?

7 Sexy Sins is currently listed at $1.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 489, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

88% positive, 450 positive, 63 negative

Price and discount

$1.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing

Achievements

40

Platform releases
  • Steam 26 April 2019

DLC and packages

7 Sexy SinsBuy 7 Sexy Sins #339964$1.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 SP1+ Processor: Intel Core i3 or AMD Phenom II Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel Integrated Graphics DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 1200 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 8 / Windows 10 Processor: Intel Core i5 / AMD Ryzen 3 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Geforce GT630 DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.