SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
LAMUNATION! -international-

LAMUNATION! -international- overview

White Powder | Nov 22, 2019 | game

Released

2players observed · 22 September 2026 - 14:45:14 UTC

AdventureCasualSimulationSexual ContentVisual NovelSteam Store

  • Latest observed players2 · 22 September 2026 - 14:45:14 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak19
  • Units sold (VGI)24,780
  • Revenue (VGI)$216,000
  • Review score92% positive

LAMUNATION! -international- dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players2 · 22 September 2026 - 14:45:14 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak19
  • Units sold (VGI)24,780
  • Revenue (VGI)$216,000
  • Review score92% positive
  • Total reviews806
  • Release dateNov 22, 2019
  • DeveloperWhite Powder
  • PublisherLove Lab, Inc.

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: White PowderPublisher: Love Lab, Inc.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

LAMUNATION! -international- comes from White Powder and is published by Love Lab, Inc.. It arrived on Steam on Nov 22, 2019, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

LAMUNATION! -international-'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 2 players at 22 September 2026 - 14:45:14 UTC, with a tracked peak near 19. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 92% positive across 806 reviews.

Language and system requirements

LAMUNATION! -international- is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishJapaneseSimplified ChineseTraditional Chinese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimum7/8/10 (32bit/64bit)Intel Pentium 4 1.8GHz512 MB RAM65536 (TrueColor, 16bit)Not listed
WindowsRecommended7/8/10 (32bit/64bit)Dual-Core1 GB RAM16777216色 (FullColor, 32bit)Not listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

LAMUNATION! -international- has sold up to 24,780 units and has 791 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $216,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

LAMUNATION! -international- overview details

LAMUNATION! -international- combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

PLEASE NOTE: Text style in the screenshots is subject to change, as the build is still under construction. LAMUNATION -International- is a comedy visual novel featuring all that is good and holy in this world: Carbonated drinks. Exotic sportscars. Lovely ladies. A retro '80s-style soundtrack infused with modern EDM bops. A rubber duckie. And over 9000* memes. This is no tearjerker. (Though you might end up jerkin' something else.) It's a thrilling social media success story that puts the 'app' in 'happiness'! (And maybe the 'piness' too...) *Estimated Now, this is a story all about how Luna's life got flipped-turned upside down And I'd like to take a minute So listen to the story I'll tell you how he helped his friends save an old factory In coastal Saint Aria, born and raised With a rubber duckie's how he spends most of his days Chillin' out, maxin', gettin' all snoozy And skipping out of class so he can stay in his jacuzzi When a couple of girls who were heading to class Skydived to his yard and dragged his lazy ass Shoved him into car-- At least it wasn't a van-- And said 'It's time to go to the Academy of Hope Island' Lamune Aoumi : The cool, kind childhood friend. As an only child, she dreams of inheriting the Aoumi Lamune Factory from her parents. She loves Luna just as much as she loves lamune. What's lamune, you ask? It's the traditional soft drink of Japan, served in a marble-stopped bottle. Hmm? No, I'm pretty sure that's how it's spelled. Corona Akahoshi : The finest sister ever. Luna's younger twin sister. Younger by like five minutes, but the point still sta…

SteamPulse editorial summary

LAMUNATION! -international- is listed as a game with $12.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 2 players at 22 September 2026 - 14:45:14 UTC, a tracked peak of 19, and 92% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameLAMUNATION! -international-
Steam App ID1025140
Typegame
Release dateNov 22, 2019
DeveloperWhite Powder
PublisherLove Lab, Inc.
Price$12.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Japanese * , Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players2 · 22 September 2026 - 14:45:14 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak19
Positive reviews739
Negative reviews67
Total reviews806
Positive percent92%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations791
Average playtime587 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 22, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)4 March 2020 - 04:22:37 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 14:45:14 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 14:45:14 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 14:45:14 UTC

Content descriptors

This game contains sexual references, crude jokes, swearing, and references to drug and alcohol use.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Lamunation InitiationNo description
Konnichi WassupNo description
Say HiNo description
Ni Hao Ma BoyNo description
Lamunation! Half-Off Lamune Route!No description
Engage! Half-Off Twins Route!No description
Hello Wold! Half-Off Corona Route!No description
Full Open Sesame!No description
Lamune and the Lamune FactoryNo description
The Road to PrateadoNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1025140
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1025140/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1025140
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for LAMUNATION! -international-

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for LAMUNATION! -international-?

LAMUNATION! -international-'s latest SteamPulse observation records 2 players at 22 September 2026 - 14:45:14 UTC, with a tracked peak of 19 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 10 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is LAMUNATION! -international- growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 3 players; the highest observed daily value is 6 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for LAMUNATION! -international-?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (25.8%), Indonesia (16.1%), Philippines (6.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (23.2%), Indonesia (13.3%), China (6.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.9%), Indonesia (13.9%), China (7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (21.7%), Indonesia (10.1%), China (8.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for LAMUNATION! -international-?

LAMUNATION! -international- currently sits at 92% positive across 806 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 739 positive reviews and 67 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does LAMUNATION! -international- have?

LAMUNATION! -international- currently has about 5K tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for LAMUNATION! -international-?

LAMUNATION! -international- is currently listed at $12.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 791, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

92% positive, 739 positive, 67 negative

Price and discount

$12.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

14

Platform releases
  • Steam 22 November 2019

DLC and packages

LAMUNATION! -international- Vocal CollectionLAMUNATION! -international- Vocal Collection, featuring 7 tracks from the game.dlc #1047150$0.99
LAMUNATION! -international-Buy LAMUNATION! -international- #340578$12.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: 7/8/10 (32bit/64bit) Processor: Intel Pentium 4 1.8GHz Memory: 512 MB RAM Graphics: 65536 (TrueColor, 16bit)

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: 7/8/10 (32bit/64bit) Processor: Dual-Core Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: 16777216色 (FullColor, 32bit)

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.