SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 overview

PhyzixMind | Sep 7, 2019 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 01:56:08 UTC

ActionCasualIndieStrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)1,514
  • Revenue (VGI)$4,500
  • Review score86% positive

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)1,514
  • Revenue (VGI)$4,500
  • Review score86% positive
  • Total reviews44
  • Release dateSep 7, 2019
  • DeveloperPhyzixMind
  • PublisherPhyzixMind

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: PhyzixMindPublisher: PhyzixMind

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 comes from PhyzixMind and is published by PhyzixMind. It arrived on Steam on Sep 7, 2019, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, and Steam Cloud. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 01:56:08 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 86% positive across 44 reviews.

Language and system requirements

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 is available in 2 languages including:

Simplified ChineseEnglish

14 regional rating boards including pegi, bbfc, usk, oflc, and nzoflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel i3-2100 / AMD A8-5600k1024 MB RAMGeForce GTX 630 / Radeon HD 6570500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel i5-650 / AMD A10-5800K1024 MB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX 650 / Radeon HD 7510800 MB available space
macOSMinimumMacOS Sierra - 10.12.62.7 GHz Intel Core i52048 MB RAMNvidia GeForce GT 640M500 MB available space
macOSRecommendedMacOS Sierra - 10.12.62.7 GHz Intel Core i52048 MB RAMNvidia GeForce GT 640M800 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 has sold up to 1,514 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $4,500. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 overview details

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

WoozyHero will impress you good!!! WoozyHero is an action-featured game with unprecedented full physical combat systems. We’ve spent almost a year in modifying and improving the physical combat systems, with a view to a unique and fresh experience for players. Features Dedicated physical engine of dynamic roles rather than noodlemen, it brings you fun of “Soft Kills”. Hilarious combats. Strikes at different parts of enemy will have many different results, to cause to reel, to disable hands or deform the body. A rich selection of weapons, from swords for close combat to arrows and guns for ranged combat. Different themes and different scenes. No flurries of hardcore shots, but wonderful puzzles of each stage that requires close observation. Unique body deformation and new attack skills rising therefrom. Have you seen Rock’s fists? Story Gods created the universe, feeding on starlight and resting upon unmatched power. Time bred mischiefs and pranks of some. And meanwhile, earthly prosperity incurred envy of others. Upon thinking of the fact that the sophisticated development of science and technology has damaged the deity’s authority, God of Power took away half power of humans, as an effort to subdue them to absolute rule. Only Goddess of Wisdom firmly believes, humans will not falter. There was an agreement between her and the rest of gods. If humans were able to fulfill the challenges granted by gods with the half power left, they should return the claimed power, respect human civilization and refrain from interference.So there appeared a Warrior’s Arena on the b…

SteamPulse editorial summary

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 is listed as a game with $3.99. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, and Steam Cloud, and is associated with Action, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 01:56:08 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 86% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameWoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版
Steam App ID1052150
Typegame
Release dateSep 7, 2019
DeveloperPhyzixMind
PublisherPhyzixMind
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAction, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese, English
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 01:56:08 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews38
Negative reviews6
Total reviews44
Positive percent86%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime384 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 7, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)9 February 2020 - 13:19:53 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 01:56:08 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 01:56:08 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 01:56:08 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1052150
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1052150/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1052150
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版?

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 01:56:08 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 6 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are China (80%), Taiwan (20%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to China (50.7%), Taiwan (11.2%), United States (7.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to China (60.7%), Taiwan (11.3%), United States (6.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to China (42.9%), United States (9.8%), Taiwan (8.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版?

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 currently sits at 86% positive across 44 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 38 positive reviews and 6 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 have?

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 currently has about 440 tracked Steam followers as of 19 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版?

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

86% positive, 38 positive, 6 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 17 July 2019

DLC and packages

WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-联机版Buy WoozyHero 乌贼英雄-欢乐联机版 #351080$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7/8/8.1/10 x86 and x64 Processor: Intel i3-2100 / AMD A8-5600k Memory: 1024 MB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 630 / Radeon HD 6570 Storage: 500 MB available space Sound Card: Compatible Sound Card

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7/8/8.1/10 x86 and x64 Processor: Intel i5-650 / AMD A10-5800K Memory: 1024 MB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 650 / Radeon HD 7510 Storage: 800 MB available space Sound Card: Compatible Sound Card

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.