SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
PLANES ATTACK

PLANES ATTACK overview

SRS Games | May 6, 2019 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 22:31:29 UTC

ActionCasualFree To PlayIndieSportsSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)11,376
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score78% positive

PLANES ATTACK dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)11,376
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score78% positive
  • Total reviews386
  • Release dateMay 6, 2019
  • DeveloperSRS Games
  • PublisherSRS Games

Genres: Action, Casual, Free To Play, Indie, Sports

Company pages: Developer: SRS GamesPublisher: SRS Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

PLANES ATTACK comes from SRS Games and is published by SRS Games. It arrived on Steam on May 6, 2019, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

PLANES ATTACK's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 22:31:29 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 78% positive across 386 reviews.

Language and system requirements

PLANES ATTACK is available in 29 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainArabicBulgarianCzechDanishDutchFinnishGreekHungarianJapaneseKoreanNorwegianPolishPortuguese - PortugalPortuguese - BrazilRomanianRussianSimplified ChineseSpanish - Latin AmericaSwedishThaiTraditional ChineseTurkishUkrainianVietnamese languages with full audio support

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Pentium or similar1024 MB RAMDirectX compatible125 MB available space
macOSMinimumMacOSIntel Pentium or similar1024 MB RAMDirectX compatible125 MB available space
LinuxMinimumLinux OSIntel Pentium or similar1024 MB RAMDirectX compatible125 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

PLANES ATTACK has sold up to 11,376 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

PLANES ATTACK overview details

PLANES ATTACK combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

The war has begun. You are the last pilot on your base. The horde of enemy planes is coming on your base. PLANES ATTACK - is shoot 'em up game in which you need to defend the sky against enemy invaders. Features Global Leaderboard Dynamic gameplay blended with peaceful soundtrack Steam Achievements

SteamPulse editorial summary

PLANES ATTACK is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, Free To Play, Indie, and Sports. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 22:31:29 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 78% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePLANES ATTACK
Steam App ID1053000
Typegame
Release dateMay 6, 2019
DeveloperSRS Games
PublisherSRS Games
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAction, Casual, Free To Play, Indie, Sports
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , Italian * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Arabic * , Bulgarian * , Czech * , Danish * , Dutch * , Finnish * , Greek * , Hungarian * , Japanese * , Korean * , Norwegian * , Polish * , Portuguese - Portugal * , Portuguese - Brazil * , Romanian * , Russian * , Simplified Chinese * , Spanish - Latin America * , Swedish * , Thai * , Traditional Chinese * , Turkish * , Ukrainian * , Vietnamese * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 22:31:29 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews302
Negative reviews84
Total reviews386
Positive percent78%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime236 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 6, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 22:31:29 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 22:31:29 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 22:31:29 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1053000
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1053000/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1053000
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for PLANES ATTACK

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for PLANES ATTACK?

PLANES ATTACK's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 22:31:29 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 4 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is PLANES ATTACK growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for PLANES ATTACK?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for PLANES ATTACK?

PLANES ATTACK currently sits at 78% positive across 386 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 302 positive reviews and 84 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does PLANES ATTACK have?

PLANES ATTACK currently has about 835 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for PLANES ATTACK?

PLANES ATTACK is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

78% positive, 302 positive, 84 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 6 May 2019

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows XP or higher Processor: Intel Pentium or similar Memory: 1024 MB RAM Graphics: DirectX compatible Storage: 125 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.