SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Elder Scrolls® Online

The Elder Scrolls® Online overview

ZeniMax Online Studios | May 22, 2017 | game

Released

0players observed · observation time unavailable

ActionAdventureMassively MultiplayerRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

The Elder Scrolls® Online dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateMay 22, 2017
  • DeveloperZeniMax Online Studios
  • PublisherBethesda Softworks

Genres: Action, Adventure, Massively Multiplayer, RPG

Company pages: Developer: ZeniMax Online StudiosPublisher: Bethesda Softworks

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

The Elder Scrolls® Online comes from ZeniMax Online Studios and is published by Bethesda Softworks. It arrived on Steam on May 22, 2017, and it sits naturally among Multi-player, MMO, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Steam Trading Cards, and Captions available. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and macOS so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

The Elder Scrolls® Online's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at observation time unavailable, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

The Elder Scrolls® Online is available in 7 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanRussianSpanish - SpainSimplified ChineseJapanese languages with full audio support

7 regional rating boards including esrb, pegi, usk, dejus, and fpb

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 64-bitIntel® Core™ i5 2300 or AMD FX43504 GB RAMDirect X 11.0 compliant video card with 1GB RAM (NVIDIA® GeForce® 560 or AMD Radeon™ 6870)150 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 64-bitIntel® Core™ i5 2300 or AMD FX43508 GB RAMDirect X 11.0 compliant video card with 4GB of RAM (NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 970 or AMD Radeon™ RX 570) or higher150 GB available space
macOSMinimumMac® High Sierra v 10.13Intel Core i5 processor4 GB RAMAMD Radeon150 GB available space
macOSRecommendedMac® High Sierra v 10.13Intel i7 processor4 GB RAMAMD Radeon150 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

The Elder Scrolls® Online has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has 134,454 Steam recommendations. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 82 streamers are live with around 2,688 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

The Elder Scrolls® Online overview details

The Elder Scrolls® Online combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

The Elder Scrolls Online: Deluxe Edition Get the Deluxe Edition to experience all ESO adventures in one place and begin your journey in the world of Tamriel. Includes the Base Game, 2025 Content Pass, and all eight previous Chapters. The Elder Scrolls Online: Housing Starter Pack Begin (or bolster!) your housing adventure in Tamriel with the Housing Starter Pack, featuring a brand-new Unfurnished House and 800 Crowns for Furnishings to decorate your new home with (or anything else you desire in ESO’s in-game shop, the Crown Store)! This bundle includes: • Seabloom Villa Unfurnished House • 800 Crowns Seabloom Villa Unfurnished House Blossom lovers will delight in this picturesque villa perched on the western coastline of Auridon! With its elegant design, this cozy home awaits any who seek to nurture its blooms to life while enjoying how the light dances on the nearby rippling waters. 800 Crowns The Crowns are for use in the Crown Store. The Crown Store can be accessed in-game to browse and purchase unique furnishings, houses, pets, mounts, costumes for your character, and other virtual goods and services. The Elder Scrolls Online: The Hailcinder Mount Pack Ride into your Tamrielic journey with the Hailcinder Mount Pack, featuring an exclusive Vale Elk Mount, 3000 Crowns for use in the Crown Store, as well as a Pledge of Mara Scroll to aid in your adventures. This bundle includes: • Exclusive Mount: Hailcinder Vale Elk • 3000 Crowns • Pledge of Mara Scroll Mount: Hailcinder Vale Elk Some claim a ghost possesses this proud steed, providing it with a haunting glow. Others…

SteamPulse editorial summary

The Elder Scrolls® Online is listed as a game with $19.99. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Multi-player, MMO, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Steam Trading Cards, and Captions available, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Massively Multiplayer, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at observation time unavailable, a tracked peak of 0, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThe Elder Scrolls® Online
Steam App ID1056810
Typegame
Release dateMay 22, 2017
DeveloperZeniMax Online Studios
PublisherBethesda Softworks
Price$19.99
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAction, Adventure, Massively Multiplayer, RPG
CategoriesMulti-player, MMO, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Steam Trading Cards, Captions available, In-App Purchases, Camera Comfort, Chat Text-to-speech, Custom Volume Controls, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Surround Sound, Partial Controller Support, HDR available, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , German * , Russian, Spanish - Spain, Simplified Chinese, Japanese * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · observation time unavailable
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
Recommendations134,454
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 22, 2017
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)17 August 2026 - 17:28:19 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not available
Store metadata updated (UTC)17 August 2026 - 17:28:19 UTC

Content descriptors

Blood and gore Sexual themes Use of alcohol Violence

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal notice©2015 ZeniMax Media Inc. The Elder Scrolls® Online: Tamriel Unlimited™ developed by ZeniMax Online Studios LLC, a ZeniMax Media company. ZeniMax, The Elder Scrolls, ESO, ESO Plus, Tamriel Unlimited, Bethesda, Bethesda Softworks and related logos are registered trademarks or trademarks of ZeniMax Media Inc. in the US and/or other countries. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1056810
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1056810/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1056810
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for The Elder Scrolls® Online

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for The Elder Scrolls® Online?

The Elder Scrolls® Online's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at observation time unavailable, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is The Elder Scrolls® Online growing or declining recently?

The Elder Scrolls® Online does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for The Elder Scrolls® Online?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for The Elder Scrolls® Online?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for The Elder Scrolls® Online. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does The Elder Scrolls® Online have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 2,688 live viewers across 82 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for The Elder Scrolls® Online?

The Elder Scrolls® Online is currently listed at $19.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 134,454, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$19.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Multi-player, MMO, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

The Elder Scrolls Online: Ghostly Privateers PackThe new Wraithtide Horse mount, along with 11,000 Crowns, await any who dare take ownership of the Ghostly Privateers Pack. This pack includes: • Wraithtide Horse mount • 11,000 Crownsdlc #2986220$59.99The Elder Scrolls Online: 10-Year Anniversary PackThe 10-Year Anniversary Celebration may be over, but the party doesn’t have to stop! Show off a festive look with the 10-Year Anniversary Pack, featuring a brand-new costume and pet, plus five additional furnishings and 1000 Crowns!dlc #3571620$9.99The Elder Scrolls Online: The Hailcinder Mount PackRide into your Tamrielic journey with the Hailcinder Mount Pack, featuring an exclusive Vale Elk Mount, 3000 Crowns for use in the Crown Store, as well as a Pledge of Mara Scroll to aid in your adventures.dlc #1382241$24.99The Elder Scrolls Online: Housing Starter PackBegin (or bolster!) your housing adventure in Tamriel with the Housing Starter Pack, featuring a brand-new Unfurnished House and 800 Crowns for Furnishings to decorate your new home with (or anything else you desire in ESO’s in-game shop, the Crown Store)!dlc #2986210$4.99The Elder Scrolls Online - SoundtrackThe Soundtrack for The Elder Scrolls Online: Tamriel Unlimitedmusic #460760$15.99The Elder Scrolls Online - Gold Road Original SoundtrackExperience the music of West Weald with The Elder Scrolls Online: Gold Road Official Soundtrack. Enjoy the sounds of the West Weald zone and storyline anywhere you go with a selection of melodies taken from this new adventure.music #3053780$9.99
The Elder Scrolls Online: Standard EditionBuy The Elder Scrolls® Online #164609$19.99The Elder Scrolls Online: Deluxe EditionBuy The Elder Scrolls® Online #1234049$59.99The Elder Scrolls Online - 750 Crown PackBuy Crowns #131841$7.99The Elder Scrolls Online - 1500 Crown PackBuy Crowns #131842$14.99The Elder Scrolls Online - 3000 Crown PackBuy Crowns #131843$24.99The Elder Scrolls Online - 5500 Crown PackBuy Crowns #131844$39.99The Elder Scrolls Online - 14000 Crown PackBuy Crowns #182950$99.99The Elder Scrolls Online - 21000 Crown PackBuy Crowns #183027$149.99$14.99 / monthSubscribe to a Plus Membership #130311$14.99$41.97 / 3 monthsSubscribe to a Plus Membership #131853$41.97$77.94 / 6 monthsSubscribe to a Plus Membership #131854$77.94$139.99 / 12 monthsSubscribe to a Plus Membership #321971$139.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel® Core™ i5 2300 or AMD FX4350 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Direct X 11.0 compliant video card with 1GB RAM (NVIDIA® GeForce® 560 or AMD Radeon™ 6870) DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 150 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 64-bit Processor: Intel® Core™ i5 2300 or AMD FX4350 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Direct X 11.0 compliant video card with 4GB of RAM (NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 970 or AMD Radeon™ RX 570) or higher DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 150 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card

Live Twitch streams

StreamerTitleViewersLanguage
FENGRUSH✅DROPS ✅WE ARE BACK ✅FRIDAY482en
skinnycheeks✅ ALL DROPS 🎁 Premium+ Tome Giveaway!411en
ManBearNugDROPS! GIVEAWAYS! 🎁 It's Friday! Coffee & Good Vibes 🍵 Come for the beard - stay for the Chill. 💚 !goals390en
BisIobo3x DROPS | MASSIVE GIVEAWAY | EPIC PVP | SEASON ONE IS HERE | FRIDAY MAYHEM281en
EureFloheit[3x DROPS] SEASON 1🔥 ESO FÜR ALLE! ❤️ Anfänger, Veteranen & Lurker – JEDER IST WILLKOMMEN ✅ | #Werbung !ahead !holy !control207de
tamershadowofficial[3x DROPS!] PC Gold Giveaways! Season one the Tamey way! | Just Milking | Come hang!128en
Ely_Blackwood[Drops On] Pex and Chill ! ⋆˙⟡ !discord !rs !witcher90fr
ArtesioDROPS 🎁 Guilde des Voleurs de Daguefilante et saison 1 ! | Détente & discussion | !jv79fr

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.