SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
There is No GreenDam

There is No GreenDam overview

格林达姆136工程团 | Nov 11, 2019 | game

Released

1players observed · 26 September 2026 - 00:27:13 UTC

AdventureCasualFree To PlayIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed players1 · 26 September 2026 - 00:27:13 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)59,370
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score95% positive

There is No GreenDam dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players1 · 26 September 2026 - 00:27:13 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)59,370
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score95% positive
  • Total reviews1,971
  • Release dateNov 11, 2019
  • Developer格林达姆136工程团
  • Publisher格林达姆136工程团

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Free To Play, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: 格林达姆136工程团Publisher: 格林达姆136工程团

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

There is No GreenDam comes from 格林达姆136工程团 and is published by 格林达姆136工程团. It arrived on Steam on Nov 11, 2019, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

There is No GreenDam's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 1 players at 26 September 2026 - 00:27:13 UTC, with a tracked peak near 5. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 95% positive across 1,971 reviews.

Language and system requirements

There is No GreenDam is available in 2 languages including:

Simplified ChineseEnglish languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWIN7 SP1/WIN8/WIN10/WIN111.8 GHz Pentium 4512 MB RAMMemory 128Mb500 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

There is No GreenDam has sold up to 59,370 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

There is No GreenDam overview details

There is No GreenDam combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

About the game This game is produced on a whim by a group of idle fanatics (perhaps), After so many years, We've finally ported her to Steam, During all those years, Have you forgotten those you worked hard for so far? Hope this game can not only evoke our spirit of youth, But also arouse your wandering heart. STAFF Author - 喵妖子 Adapter - 萌点 - 然然然 Director - SunnyRx - 萌点 Illustrator - nine汪汪 Live 2D Artist - 天柱小逸 Background Artist - 死神 - 葡萄 CG - nine汪汪 CV - 新月冰冰 Programmer - 甜尘 Script - SunnyRx - project596 - 甜尘 Perform - project596 - SunnyRx B G M - 蟹蟹子 - 可乐君 - TAM Music Factory UI - L罗 Translate (EN) - 天柱小逸 Prothonotary (mascot) - 猫猫 Counselor - 老罗 - 甜尘 Responsible (trans-provincial) - SunnyRx Poster - DZS漫音 PV - DZS漫音 Sponsor - 136痴呆群主 - GA - 开府仪同三司同中书门下平章事同知军国重事(新生合成食品及燃料化学工业公司) - 萌点 - 喵之妖妖罗小黑 - SunnyRx - 小绿的追随者 Present - 格林达姆136工程团

SteamPulse editorial summary

There is No GreenDam is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, Free To Play, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 1 players at 26 September 2026 - 00:27:13 UTC, a tracked peak of 5, and 95% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThere is No GreenDam
Steam App ID1109460
Typegame
Release dateNov 11, 2019
Developer格林达姆136工程团
Publisher格林达姆136工程团
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Free To Play, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese * , English * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players1 · 26 September 2026 - 00:27:13 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak5
Positive reviews1,872
Negative reviews99
Total reviews1,971
Positive percent95%
Review typeVery Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime89 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 11, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)4 October 2025 - 05:14:10 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)26 September 2026 - 00:27:13 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)26 September 2026 - 00:27:13 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)26 September 2026 - 00:27:13 UTC

Content descriptors

All characters are over the age of 18. have some sexual humor and suggestive content.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Journey startNo description
First sightNo description
Cu "cum" ber?No description
Thunder nightNo description
Little rabbitNo description
Memory lossNo description
Sincere voiceNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1109460
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1109460/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1109460
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for There is No GreenDam

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for There is No GreenDam?

There is No GreenDam's latest SteamPulse observation records 1 players at 26 September 2026 - 00:27:13 UTC, with a tracked peak of 5 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 1 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is There is No GreenDam growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 1 players; the highest observed daily value is 4 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for There is No GreenDam?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (39.2%), Japan (7.8%), France (5.9%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (32.8%), Japan (6.6%), United Kingdom (6.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (42.6%), Japan (6.3%), United Kingdom (5.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29.4%), China (6.8%), Japan (5.7%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for There is No GreenDam?

There is No GreenDam currently sits at 95% positive across 1,971 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1,872 positive reviews and 99 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does There is No GreenDam have?

There is No GreenDam currently has about 4K tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for There is No GreenDam?

There is No GreenDam is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

95% positive, 1,872 positive, 99 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

7

Platform releases
  • Steam 11 November 2019

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: WIN7 SP1/WIN8/WIN10/WIN11 Processor: 1.8 GHz Pentium 4 Memory: 512 MB RAM Graphics: Memory 128Mb Storage: 500 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.