SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
ZomB: Battlegrounds

ZomB: Battlegrounds overview

Destruction Games, EtaLis | Jul 26, 2019 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 03:08:11 UTC

ActionIndieGoreViolentBattle RoyaleSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)512
  • Revenue (VGI)$245
  • Review score56% positive

ZomB: Battlegrounds dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)512
  • Revenue (VGI)$245
  • Review score56% positive
  • Total reviews18
  • Release dateJul 26, 2019
  • DeveloperDestruction Games, EtaLis
  • PublisherDestruction Games

Genres: Action, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Destruction Games, EtaLisPublisher: Destruction Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

ZomB: Battlegrounds comes from Destruction Games, EtaLis and is published by Destruction Games. It arrived on Steam on Jul 26, 2019, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, LAN PvP, Steam Achievements, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

ZomB: Battlegrounds's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 03:08:11 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 56% positive across 18 reviews.

Language and system requirements

ZomB: Battlegrounds is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedDual Core 1.6GHz4 GB RAMIntegrated GPU w/ 1GB VRAM2 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 11Ryzen 1600 or equivalent8 GB RAMNvidia GeForce GTX 9702 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

ZomB: Battlegrounds has sold up to 512 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $245. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

ZomB: Battlegrounds overview details

ZomB: Battlegrounds combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

The popular game ZomB: Battlegrounds comes to Steam for the first time! ZomB: Battlegrounds is an intense, fast paced Battle-Royale shooter. The Objective: Up to 16 players can join a match but only one can make it out alive. Jump out of the plane and land wherever you want. Scavenge for weapons, ammo, and other supplies and kill anyone you see. Be careful, however. there is an electric storm that is constantly closing in and it will kill you if you're caught in it. Features: - Fast Paced Battle-Royale Gameplay, - Play Fully Offline, in Single-Player Matches With Bots - Up to 16 player multi-player through LAN! - 5 Huge Battle-Royale Maps, and a TDM Map - Huge variety of both ranged and melee weapons! - High risk, high reward gameplay! - Building system! Build your own forts to defend yourself or shoot down enemy forts using the "E" key! Supporter Edition Includes: - Base game with all maps, modes, and weapons - Steam achievements - Exclusive Tutorial video Credits: Game Created By: Destruction Games Additional Map and Asset Work by: EtaLis Based on Work by: Hardworker Studio Online Service Notice: Online services for this game will be discontinued as of July 7th, 2025. After this date you will no longer be able to play online multiplayer, but you will still be able to play offline single player and multiplayer over a LAN connection.

SteamPulse editorial summary

ZomB: Battlegrounds is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, LAN PvP, Steam Achievements, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 03:08:11 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 56% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameZomB: Battlegrounds
Steam App ID1114020
Typegame
Release dateJul 26, 2019
DeveloperDestruction Games, EtaLis
PublisherDestruction Games
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, LAN PvP, Steam Achievements, Playable without Timed Input, Stereo Sound, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 03:08:11 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews10
Negative reviews8
Total reviews18
Positive percent56%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 26, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)11 October 2025 - 02:21:20 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 03:08:11 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 03:08:11 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 03:08:11 UTC

Content descriptors

The game allows players to shoot other players with guns or hit them with melee weapons and some cartoony blood comes out on each hit

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
First StepNo description
Ready For BattleNo description
Meet The MakersNo description
I'll Do It MyselfNo description
Internet SurferNo description
Inventory ManagementNo description
House BuilderNo description
First Of ManyNo description
Winner!No description
Better Luck Next Time!No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1114020
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1114020/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1114020
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for ZomB: Battlegrounds

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for ZomB: Battlegrounds?

ZomB: Battlegrounds's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 03:08:11 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is ZomB: Battlegrounds growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for ZomB: Battlegrounds?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (50%), Syria (25%), Thailand (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (33.6%), Thailand (14.9%), Syria (13.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (40.4%), Thailand (16%), Syria (14.9%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (30.6%), Thailand (11.7%), Syria (10.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for ZomB: Battlegrounds?

ZomB: Battlegrounds currently sits at 56% positive across 18 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 10 positive reviews and 8 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does ZomB: Battlegrounds have?

ZomB: Battlegrounds currently has about 45 tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for ZomB: Battlegrounds?

ZomB: Battlegrounds is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

56% positive, 10 positive, 8 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, LAN PvP, Steam Achievements, Playable without Timed Input

Achievements

22

Platform releases
  • Steam 26 July 2019

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 8, 8.1, 10, or 11 Processor: Dual Core 1.6GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Integrated GPU w/ 1GB VRAM DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 2 GB available space Sound Card: Any Additional Notes: NOTE: The game supports resolutions as low as 640x480, the HUD was designed for a minimum of 1280x720. Anything lo…

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 11 Processor: Ryzen 1600 or equivalent Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GeForce GTX 970 DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 2 GB available space Sound Card: Any sound card will do, just as long as it works Additional Notes: Internet Connection Required for online multiplayer. LAN Connection required f…

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.