SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批"

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" overview

WOWWOW | Aug 6, 2020 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 01:49:38 UTC

CasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)30
  • Revenue (VGI)$96
  • Review scoreNot available

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)30
  • Revenue (VGI)$96
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateAug 6, 2020
  • DeveloperWOWWOW
  • PublisherWOWWOW

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: WOWWOWPublisher: WOWWOW

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" comes from WOWWOW and is published by WOWWOW. It arrived on Steam on Aug 6, 2020, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Tracked Controller Support, and VR Only. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批"'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 01:49:38 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" is available in 5 languages including:

EnglishJapaneseSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseKorean languages with full audio support

4 regional rating boards including dejus, csrr, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i5-4590 (AMD FX 8350) or better4 GB RAMNvidia GTX 1060 or equivalent4 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" has sold up to 30 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $96. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" overview details

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Scan Your Heart is a team-based multiplayer VR game which is about “Scanner and Barcode”. Set in Kaohsiung, Taiwan. And using love as our theme. Player using VR controller to control the scanner in game. Scanning the barcode on item to get it, and scan the heart-shaped barcode on enemy to defeat him. Whenever you scan a barcode a payment will add to your team’s bill. When a match is over the team with higher expenses win. All about Fun This is a VR game that wish you to have fun with your friends. You must be tired of a bunch of zombie games. Right? Scan Your Heart is a VR game just simple, silly but fun. Get Closer With the 50cm limit range of the scanner. We want to bring players closer. Just like playing tag in your childhood. Closer always mean more exciting . Lovely Kaohsiung There are three scene from Kaohsiung Formosa Boulevard metro station, The Pier-2 Art Center and Love River Experience the beauty of Kaohsiung in VR

SteamPulse editorial summary

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" is listed as a game with $3.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Tracked Controller Support, and VR Only, and is associated with Casual and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 01:49:38 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameScan Your Heart "愛情限時批"
Steam App ID1230120
Typegame
Release dateAug 6, 2020
DeveloperWOWWOW
PublisherWOWWOW
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Japanese * , Simplified Chinese * , Traditional Chinese * , Korean * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 01:49:38 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews1
Total reviews1
Positive percentNot available
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 6, 2020
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 01:49:38 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 01:49:38 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 01:49:38 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1230120
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1230120/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1230120
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批"

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批"?

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批"'s latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 01:49:38 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批"?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批"?

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" currently sits at 0% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 0 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" have?

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" currently has about 45 tracked Steam followers as of 19 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批"?

Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 7 August 2020

DLC and packages

愛情限時批Buy Scan Your Heart "愛情限時批" #426512$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7/8.1/10 (64bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-4590 (AMD FX 8350) or better Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1060 or equivalent DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 4 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.