SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Fighting Fiends

Fighting Fiends overview

Lex de Kogel | Nov 9, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 02:23:11 UTC

ActionEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak10
  • Units sold (VGI)1,980
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score97% positive

Fighting Fiends dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak10
  • Units sold (VGI)1,980
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score97% positive
  • Total reviews64
  • Release dateNov 9, 2021
  • DeveloperLex de Kogel
  • PublisherLex de Kogel

Genres: Action, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Lex de KogelPublisher: Lex de Kogel

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Fighting Fiends comes from Lex de Kogel and is published by Lex de Kogel. It arrived on Steam on Nov 9, 2021, and it sits naturally among Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Full controller support, Remote Play Together, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Fighting Fiends's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 02:23:11 UTC, with a tracked peak near 10. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 97% positive across 64 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Fighting Fiends is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2.5GHz ProcessorNot listedAMD Radeon 530500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Fighting Fiends has sold up to 1,980 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Fighting Fiends overview details

Fighting Fiends combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Discover A New Kind Of Fighting Game! Fighting Fiends is a top-down fighting game which can be played with 2 to 4 players, both locally and online! It features a unique combo system that requires you to read your opponent to get big combos. Rollback Netcode Fighting Fiends has rollback netcode! Rollback is the best kind of netcode for fighting games, basically it means online matches will be smooth even at relatively high ping. Characters Leon A national hero who protects the land from evil... Leon has fast movement and attack speed but short range. When up close he will beat you up with powerful mix-ups and combos. Rat His motives are unclear, is it even the same rat every time? Rumor has it he's a big shot in the underground Rat Mafia, if such a thing even exists... Rat's movement speed is very fast and his forward facing attacks are strong, but he has trouble turning around. To make up for it he can stand on his hind legs and move around more freely at the cost of being hard to control. Nicolas Not too long ago Leons little brother Nic fused with a demon named Olas, together they have been terrorizing the land ever since... Nicolas is a powerful but somewhat slow setup character. He is most powerful when his opponent is in his fireballs range which he can explode remotely. More characters to come...

SteamPulse editorial summary

Fighting Fiends is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Full controller support, Remote Play Together, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 02:23:11 UTC, a tracked peak of 10, and 97% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameFighting Fiends
Steam App ID1283430
Typegame
Release dateNov 9, 2021
DeveloperLex de Kogel
PublisherLex de Kogel
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Early Access
CategoriesMulti-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Full controller support, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 02:23:11 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak10
Positive reviews62
Negative reviews2
Total reviews64
Positive percent97%
Review typeVery Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime32 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 9, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)12 November 2021 - 13:02:54 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 02:23:11 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 02:23:11 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 02:23:11 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1283430
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1283430/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1283430
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Fighting Fiends

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Fighting Fiends?

Fighting Fiends's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 02:23:11 UTC, with a tracked peak of 10 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 1 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Fighting Fiends growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Fighting Fiends?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (40%), Russia (10%), Canada (10%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (31.7%), Russia (8.7%), Türkiye (7.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37.1%), Russia (8.8%), France (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (27.9%), China (8.6%), Russia (8.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Fighting Fiends?

Fighting Fiends currently sits at 97% positive across 64 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 62 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Fighting Fiends have?

Fighting Fiends currently has about 127 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Fighting Fiends?

Fighting Fiends is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

97% positive, 62 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Shared/Split Screen, Full controller support

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 9 November 2021

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 (SP1+), Windows 10 Processor: 2.5GHz Processor Graphics: AMD Radeon 530 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 500 MB available space Additional Notes: Requirements have not been tested thoroughly, it should run fine on any half-decent PC though

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.