SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Dört Model Müzesi

Dört Model Müzesi overview

GameWork Studios | Dec 28, 2020 | game

Released

0players observed · 13 September 2026 - 05:39:02 UTC

Free To PlayIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)420
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score79% positive

Dört Model Müzesi dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)420
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score79% positive
  • Total reviews14
  • Release dateDec 28, 2020
  • DeveloperGameWork Studios
  • PublisherGameWork Studios

Genres: Free To Play, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: GameWork StudiosPublisher: GameWork Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Dört Model Müzesi comes from GameWork Studios and is published by GameWork Studios. It arrived on Steam on Dec 28, 2020, and it sits naturally among Single-player, VR Only, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Dört Model Müzesi's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 05:39:02 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 79% positive across 14 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Dört Model Müzesi is available in 1 languages including:

Turkish languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumProcessor:Memory: 2 GB RAM2 GB RAMDirectX: Version 114 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR. Keyboard and mouse required

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Dört Model Müzesi has sold up to 420 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Dört Model Müzesi overview details

Dört Model Müzesi combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Four Model Museum, which focuses on the narration of the subjects named 4 Models within the scope of the experimental public relations education developed with the collaboration of Istanbul Aydın University New Media Application and Research Center to be used in public relations education, with virtual reality technology; With its virtual reality headset and controllers, it allows you to take the user on a historical journey and provide a cultural museum visit. With the Four Model Museum; The narration of the subjects named four models within the body of public relations, by historical characters in a museum; It is also supported visually and aurally. In addition to this, the animations of historical moments and events that have taken place in the subjects named four models allow the user to experience them through virtual reality and provide impressive educational results.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Dört Model Müzesi is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, VR Only, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Free To Play, Indie, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 05:39:02 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 79% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDört Model Müzesi
Steam App ID1318520
Typegame
Release dateDec 28, 2020
DeveloperGameWork Studios
PublisherGameWork Studios
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresFree To Play, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, VR Only, Family Sharing
Supported languagesTurkish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 13 September 2026 - 05:39:02 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews11
Negative reviews3
Total reviews14
Positive percent79%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 28, 2020
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 05:39:02 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 05:39:02 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 05:39:02 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1318520
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1318520/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1318520
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Dört Model Müzesi

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Dört Model Müzesi?

Dört Model Müzesi's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 05:39:02 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Dört Model Müzesi growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Dört Model Müzesi?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Russia (50%), United States (50%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (34.5%), Russia (28.7%), China (7.8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (39.4%), Russia (33.6%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (30.6%), Russia (24.6%), China (9.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Dört Model Müzesi?

Dört Model Müzesi currently sits at 79% positive across 14 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 11 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Dört Model Müzesi have?

Dört Model Müzesi currently has about 103 tracked Steam followers as of 7 April 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Dört Model Müzesi?

Dört Model Müzesi is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

79% positive, 11 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, VR Only, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 28 December 2020

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Processor: Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 4 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR. Keyboard and mouse required

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.