SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Neurophobia 神经恐惧

Neurophobia 神经恐惧 Steam Upcoming Game Details

金银花社团工作室, Honeysuckle Society | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

AdventureIndieEarly Access

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID1326930
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • Developer金银花社团工作室, Honeysuckle Society

Neurophobia 神经恐惧 is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID1326930
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • Developer金银花社团工作室, Honeysuckle Society
  • Publisher花落游戏, Flower Fall Game
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Adventure, Indie, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: 金银花社团工作室, Honeysuckle SocietyPublisher: 花落游戏, Flower Fall Game

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Neurophobia 神经恐惧 comes from 金银花社团工作室, Honeysuckle Society and is published by 花落游戏, Flower Fall Game. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Neurophobia 神经恐惧 has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Neurophobia 神经恐惧 is available in 2 languages including:

Simplified ChineseEnglish

1 regional rating boards including dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10INTER I5 5400/AMD 1800XNot listedGTX750/RX540Not listed
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10INTER I7 8700/AMD 2700XNot listedGTX1060/RX590Not listed

Recommendations and store value

Neurophobia 神经恐惧 currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Neurophobia 神经恐惧 overview details

Neurophobia 神经恐惧 is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

About This Game "Neurophobia" is a first-person horror adventure game in which you will explore abandoned research institutes and explore the mysteries by collecting key evidence and deciphering it. Because you are suffering from a nerve needle-like face, you have a sense of fear in the face of the unknown. If you want to understand the mystery, you may wish to explore it! Summary The original high-tech pharmaceutical hospital group was abandoned overnight due to unknown reasons. You are a high-tech researcher in this hospital. First of all, you will explore this magical place, but be careful of your choices, which will affect your next process. Due to the psychedelic spirit, if you want to solve the mystery, you will sneak into this abandoned high-tech pharmaceutical hospital group alone to explore. Collect evidence from each room on the entire floor to retrieve the gray industrial chain and the shady behind it, and be careful of the mysterious insiders , Your purpose is to face the real BOSS in your heart. Playing matters Always check your surroundings carefully and use the items you must use to avoid death. To avoid injury, you should always be vigilant and be suspicious of things around you. Collect inspections and use various tools to conduct detailed investigations of the overall environment and collect evidence We plan to design this game as a novel and narration style multi-style game mode, the game has two endings.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Neurophobia 神经恐惧 is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Indie, and Early Access. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameNeurophobia 神经恐惧
Steam App ID1326930
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
Developer金银花社团工作室, Honeysuckle Society
Publisher花落游戏, Flower Fall Game
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesSimplified Chinese, English
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)29 April 2026 - 07:00:39 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)29 April 2026 - 07:00:39 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeCopyright Notice So the content is made up of novels, any similarity is purely coincidental All production content is produced by Honeysuckle Society Studio, Honeysuckle Society, strict piracy, support for genuine, infringement must be investigated If there is any infringing content, immediately remove it for rectification.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1326930
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1326930
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Neurophobia 神经恐惧

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Neurophobia 神经恐惧?

Neurophobia 神经恐惧 has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Neurophobia 神经恐惧 growing or declining recently?

Neurophobia 神经恐惧 has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Neurophobia 神经恐惧?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Neurophobia 神经恐惧?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Neurophobia 神经恐惧. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Neurophobia 神经恐惧 have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Neurophobia 神经恐惧?

Neurophobia 神经恐惧 is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: INTER I5 5400/AMD 1800X Graphics: GTX750/RX540

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: INTER I7 8700/AMD 2700X Graphics: GTX1060/RX590

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.