SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Nestphalia 1401

Nestphalia 1401 Steam Upcoming Game Details

BadRAM | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

CasualRPGSimulationSteam Store

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID1418780
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperBadRAM

Nestphalia 1401 is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID1418780
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperBadRAM
  • PublisherBadRAM
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Casual, RPG, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: BadRAMPublisher: BadRAM

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Nestphalia 1401 comes from BadRAM and is published by BadRAM. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Nestphalia 1401 has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Nestphalia 1401 is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 101.5 Ghz, 2+ cores4 GB RAMOpenGL 3.3+ compatible100 MB available space
LinuxMinimumNot listed1.5 Ghz, 2+ cores1 GB RAMOpenGL 3.3+ compatible100 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Nestphalia 1401 currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Nestphalia 1401 overview details

Nestphalia 1401 is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Nestphalia 1401 is a Tower Defense/Real Time Strategy hybrid about careful planning and precise tactics. Take as much time as you need in the Fort Editor to design your perfect fortress, then command it's troops in battle with careful application of Tactics. Unlike other RTS games, rapid inputs are far less effective than carefully measured action. In the campaign, you'll become an outsider to Nestphalia. You are determined to reach the capitol and solve the mystery behind the disappearance of your friends, and you'll make new friends (and enemies) along the way. Key Features: 30 level campaign with a plot that will keep you infested invested. export and share forts. Challenge your friends, or join one of our community tournaments! custom game engine designed from the ground up for modding support. Nestphalia is waiting, make your mark!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Nestphalia 1401 is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, RPG, and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameNestphalia 1401
Steam App ID1418780
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperBadRAM
PublisherBadRAM
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresCasual, RPG, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)1 May 2026 - 22:56:51 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)1 May 2026 - 22:56:51 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1418780
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1418780/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1418780
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Nestphalia 1401

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Nestphalia 1401?

Nestphalia 1401 has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Nestphalia 1401 growing or declining recently?

Nestphalia 1401 has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Nestphalia 1401?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Nestphalia 1401?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Nestphalia 1401. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Nestphalia 1401 have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Nestphalia 1401?

Nestphalia 1401 is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10 Processor: 1.5 Ghz, 2+ cores Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: OpenGL 3.3+ compatible Storage: 100 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.