SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Plunder Panic

Plunder Panic overview

Will Winn Games | Sep 16, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 16:37:48 UTC

ActionIndieStrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak404
  • Units sold (VGI)19,410
  • Revenue (VGI)$190,000
  • Review score84% positive

Plunder Panic dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak404
  • Units sold (VGI)19,410
  • Revenue (VGI)$190,000
  • Review score84% positive
  • Total reviews635
  • Release dateSep 16, 2022
  • DeveloperWill Winn Games
  • PublisherWill Winn Games

Genres: Action, Indie, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Will Winn GamesPublisher: Will Winn Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Plunder Panic comes from Will Winn Games and is published by Will Winn Games. It arrived on Steam on Sep 16, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, and Shared/Split Screen Co-op. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Steam, Xbox, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Plunder Panic's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 16:37:48 UTC, with a tracked peak near 404. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 84% positive across 635 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Plunder Panic is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

9 regional rating boards including dejus, esrb, pegi, usk, and oflc

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed64-bit processor4 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce 5101 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 1064-bit processor and operating system8 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce 5101 GB available space
macOSMinimummacOS 10.12 or later64-bit processor4 GB RAM2GB VRAM1 GB available space
macOSRecommendedmacOS 10.1564-bit processor8 GB RAM4GB VRAM1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Plunder Panic has sold up to 19,410 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $190,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Plunder Panic overview details

Plunder Panic combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

🏴‍☠️ Chaotic Party Arr-cade Action for up to 12 players 🏴‍☠️ Join two rival crews of up to 6 mates as you battle for supremacy on the high seas. Play locally or online, where teams try to steal treasure, defeat enemy captains, or sink ships to win matches. Inspired by classic SNES games and modern couch co-op games, Plunder Panic blends retro graphics, arcade action, team-based strategy, and a boatload of modify-arrs to keep even the crankiest pirates happy. Plunder Panic supports flexible team configurations with local, online, and AI-controlled players, making it perfect for casual parties and competitive play. Explore the treacherous, pirate-infested waters in campaign mode! Complete unique objectives across each island, unlocking new items, levels, and modify-arrs along the way. Featuring 18 unique stages, each with dynamic, gameplay-altering effects! Dodge axe-throwing shopkeepers, spear-shooting Vikings, and even a ship-snapping kraken. Want to add more panic? We have boatloads of game modes, items, and modify-arrs to play with. There are endless combinations to explore on our high seas! Have a crew on another platform? No problem! Plunder Panic features crossplay support across 10+ platforms. Aspire to be the top pirate in the world? Swashbuckle the competition in ranked online matches! Or prefer to conquer yer couch? Retro-inspired player awards and stats keep you earning plunder to increase your sharable bounty poster! Our coffers are starting to grow with indie acclaim! IndieCade Audience Choice Award, PAX Rising Showcase winner, Official selection…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Plunder Panic is listed as a game with $6.99. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, and Shared/Split Screen Co-op, and is associated with Action, Indie, and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 16:37:48 UTC, a tracked peak of 404, and 84% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePlunder Panic
Steam App ID1455900
Typegame
Release dateSep 16, 2022
DeveloperWill Winn Games
PublisherWill Winn Games
Price$6.99
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAction, Indie, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op, Online Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Cross-Platform Multiplayer, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 16:37:48 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak404
Positive reviews535
Negative reviews100
Total reviews635
Positive percent84%
Review typeVery Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime414 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateSep 16, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)14 May 2025 - 15:54:42 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 16:37:48 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 16:37:48 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 16:37:48 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Getting Yer Sea LegsNo description
Glory to YeNo description
SeaworthyNo description
Row Row Row Yer BoatNo description
It's Booty-fulNo description
Fire in the HoleNo description
I'm the Captain NowNo description
Taste of VictoryNo description
Victory on All FrontsNo description
Naval SuperiorityNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1455900
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1455900/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1455900
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Plunder Panic

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Plunder Panic?

Plunder Panic's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 16:37:48 UTC, with a tracked peak of 404 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 7 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Plunder Panic growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Plunder Panic?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (38%), Canada (12%), Poland (6%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (33.1%), Canada (9.7%), Australia (5.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (42.2%), Canada (10.1%), Poland (5.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (28.6%), Canada (8.2%), China (7.2%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Plunder Panic?

Plunder Panic currently sits at 84% positive across 635 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 535 positive reviews and 100 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Plunder Panic have?

Plunder Panic currently has about 1K tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Plunder Panic?

Plunder Panic is currently listed at $6.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

84% positive, 535 positive, 100 negative

Price and discount

$6.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Shared/Split Screen PvP, Co-op

Achievements

22

Platform releases
  • Steam 17 September 2021
  • Xbox 16 September 2022
  • PlayStation 16 September 2022

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

Plunder Panic + Original SoundtrackBundle #27609 - 25% off$1.41
Plunder Panic Original SoundtrackOriginal soundtrack for the retro action–arcade game Plunder Panic, composed by Kyle Bushmusic #2124030$0.99
Plunder PanicBuy Plunder Panic #512351$6.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 64-bit processor Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 510 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: 64-bit processor and operating system Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 510 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible sound card

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.