SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Sillyfun Valley

Sillyfun Valley overview

Sillyfun Games | Dec 31, 2020 | game

Released

0players observed · 11 September 2026 - 21:09:59 UTC

AdventureFree To PlaySteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)990
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score73% positive

Sillyfun Valley dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)990
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score73% positive
  • Total reviews33
  • Release dateDec 31, 2020
  • DeveloperSillyfun Games
  • PublisherSillyfun Games

Genres: Adventure, Free To Play

Company pages: Developer: Sillyfun GamesPublisher: Sillyfun Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Sillyfun Valley comes from Sillyfun Games and is published by Sillyfun Games. It arrived on Steam on Dec 31, 2020, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Sillyfun Valley's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 21:09:59 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 73% positive across 33 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Sillyfun Valley is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2 GHz Dual Core CPU2 GB RAMNot listed400 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 102.6 GHz Dual Core CPU4 GB RAMNot listed400 MB available space
macOSMinimumMac OSX 10.7Intel 2 GHz Dual Core CPU2 GB RAMNot listed400 MB available space
macOSRecommendedNot listedIntel 2.7 GHz Dual Core CPU4 GB RAMNot listed400 MB available space
LinuxMinimumNot listedIntel 2 GHz Dual Core CPU2 GB RAMNot listed400 MB available space
LinuxRecommendedNot listedIntel 2.7 GHz Dual Core CPU4 GB RAMNot listed400 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Sillyfun Valley has sold up to 990 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Sillyfun Valley overview details

Sillyfun Valley combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Francis is a sassy millennial living her dream as an intern in the Golden Gate City. Her rent is high and her apartment is tiny, but nothing can upset her while her furry friend Chewbarka is by her side. When Francis accidentally leaves her bay window open one pawful night, Chewbarka disappears and her world is turned upside down. Embark on a humorous adventure to help Francis find Chewbarka. Along the way you will meet interesting characters like Chad and Brad the Techbros and the professionally successful Unicornman. Francis will need to enlist the help of her neighbors by solving puzzles such as Taking a yoga certification class to become an instructor Completing the Neighborhood People's parade float in time for the Pride parade Providing guidance for Burger Bill to pivot his failing food truck business Sillyfun Valley has a simple point-and-click gameplay reminiscent of classic 2D adventures of the past. A modern interface has been updated with "apps" that enables new functionality including: Calling a rideshare to visit new locations (don't worry it's billed to her parents' credit card) Requesting a romantic date with someone local in each neighborhood (romance not guaranteed) Tracking the outstanding tasks on Francis's to-do list (and crossing off the completed ones) Download for FREE now and join the party!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Sillyfun Valley is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Free To Play. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 21:09:59 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 73% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameSillyfun Valley
Steam App ID1493810
Typegame
Release dateDec 31, 2020
DeveloperSillyfun Games
PublisherSillyfun Games
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAdventure, Free To Play
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 11 September 2026 - 21:09:59 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews24
Negative reviews9
Total reviews33
Positive percent73%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime304 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 31, 2020
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 September 2026 - 21:09:59 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 21:09:59 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 21:09:59 UTC

Content descriptors

The game is mostly customer friendly with no nudity, violence, or sexual activity. There is an instance of marijuana use (which is legal in California).

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeAll rights reserved. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1493810
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1493810/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1493810
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Sillyfun Valley

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Sillyfun Valley?

Sillyfun Valley's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 21:09:59 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 5 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Sillyfun Valley growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Sillyfun Valley?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (66.7%), Russia (16.7%), United Kingdom (16.7%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (45%), Russia (12.4%), United Kingdom (11.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (53.2%), Russia (12.5%), United Kingdom (11.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (38.7%), Russia (11.4%), United Kingdom (9.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Sillyfun Valley?

Sillyfun Valley currently sits at 73% positive across 33 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 24 positive reviews and 9 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Sillyfun Valley have?

Sillyfun Valley currently has about 88 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Sillyfun Valley?

Sillyfun Valley is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

73% positive, 24 positive, 9 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 31 December 2020

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 2 GHz Dual Core CPU Memory: 2 GB RAM Storage: 400 MB available space Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: 2.6 GHz Dual Core CPU Memory: 4 GB RAM Storage: 400 MB available space Additional Notes: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.