SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Hachi Hachi Mystery

Hachi Hachi Mystery overview

Ondori Games | Jan 19, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 15:04:56 UTC

Free To PlaySimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)390
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score69% positive

Hachi Hachi Mystery dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)390
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score69% positive
  • Total reviews13
  • Release dateJan 19, 2021
  • DeveloperOndori Games
  • PublisherOndori Games

Genres: Free To Play, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Ondori GamesPublisher: Ondori Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Hachi Hachi Mystery comes from Ondori Games and is published by Ondori Games. It arrived on Steam on Jan 19, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Hachi Hachi Mystery's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:04:56 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 69% positive across 13 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Hachi Hachi Mystery is available in 1 languages including:

French

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core 2 Duo2 GB RAMGTX 260 or equivalent317 MB available space
macOSMinimumOS X 10.5 or higherIntel Core 2 Duo2 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 3000 or better317 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Hachi Hachi Mystery has sold up to 390 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Hachi Hachi Mystery overview details

Hachi Hachi Mystery combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Hey! Are you ready to start a new life? A new place, new people, and some unique new friends... Enough to start a great adventure! Meet Léo, a very friendly fan of manga and anime. There is Lucille, a nice and cool person. Maybe you'll fall in love with her... Ethan, a very popular boy with a tempered character. Will you be friend with him? And then Emi, she is Léo's cousin and she also is in high school. She is quite the character!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Hachi Hachi Mystery is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Free To Play and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:04:56 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 69% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHachi Hachi Mystery
Steam App ID1501480
Typegame
Release dateJan 19, 2021
DeveloperOndori Games
PublisherOndori Games
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresFree To Play, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesFrench
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 15:04:56 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews9
Negative reviews4
Total reviews13
Positive percent69%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 19, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:04:56 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:04:56 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:04:56 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeThis program contains free software licensed under a number of licenses, including the GNU Lesser General Public License.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1501480
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1501480/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1501480
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Hachi Hachi Mystery

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Hachi Hachi Mystery?

Hachi Hachi Mystery's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:04:56 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Hachi Hachi Mystery growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Hachi Hachi Mystery?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Russia (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (54%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (66.2%), United States (6.9%), China (6.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (44.4%), United States (10.2%), China (9.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Hachi Hachi Mystery?

Hachi Hachi Mystery currently sits at 69% positive across 13 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 9 positive reviews and 4 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Hachi Hachi Mystery have?

Hachi Hachi Mystery currently has about 61 tracked Steam followers as of 21 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Hachi Hachi Mystery?

Hachi Hachi Mystery is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

69% positive, 9 positive, 4 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 19 January 2021

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows XP/Vista/7/8/10 Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 260 or equivalent DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 317 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.