SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Omega-Altro

Omega-Altro overview

Rakun | Mar 1, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 11 September 2026 - 13:15:23 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)30
  • Revenue (VGI)$72
  • Review score100% positive

Omega-Altro dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peakNot available
  • Units sold (VGI)30
  • Revenue (VGI)$72
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews1
  • Release dateMar 1, 2021
  • DeveloperRakun
  • PublisherRakun Games

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: RakunPublisher: Rakun Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Omega-Altro comes from Rakun and is published by Rakun Games. It arrived on Steam on Mar 1, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Omega-Altro's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 13:15:23 UTC, with a tracked peak near 0. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 1 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Omega-Altro is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishRussian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedAMD A4-4000 APU with Radeon(tm) HD Graphics, 3000 MHz4 GB RAM1023MB NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460200 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
macOSMinimumOS XAMD A4-4000 APU with Radeon(tm) HD Graphics, 3000 MHzNot listed1023MB NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460200 MB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntuAMD A4-4000 APU with Radeon(tm) HD Graphics, 3000 MHzNot listed1023MB NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460200 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Omega-Altro has sold up to 30 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $72. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Omega-Altro overview details

Omega-Altro combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Young mercenary Rita was called by some organisation on the mission: piloting and shooting! What secrets this mission has? Fly and explore the underground sectors, find and enter rooms, shoot the enemies, and find switchers to advance! Pixel graphics Lander mechanics Platformer Metroidvania Dungeons

SteamPulse editorial summary

Omega-Altro is listed as a game with $1.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 13:15:23 UTC, a tracked peak of 0, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameOmega-Altro
Steam App ID1550800
Typegame
Release dateMar 1, 2021
DeveloperRakun
PublisherRakun Games
Price$1.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Russian
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 11 September 2026 - 13:15:23 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak0
Positive reviews1
Negative reviews0
Total reviews1
Positive percent100%
Review type1 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 1, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 September 2026 - 13:15:23 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 13:15:23 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 13:15:23 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1550800
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1550800/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1550800
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Omega-Altro

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Omega-Altro?

Omega-Altro's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 13:15:23 UTC, with a tracked peak of 0 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Omega-Altro growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Omega-Altro?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Omega-Altro?

Omega-Altro currently sits at 100% positive across 1 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 1 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 1 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Omega-Altro have?

Omega-Altro currently has about 14 tracked Steam followers as of 19 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Omega-Altro?

Omega-Altro is currently listed at $1.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

1 user reviews

100% positive, 1 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$1.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 1 March 2021

DLC and packages

Omega-AltroBuy Omega-Altro #547646$1.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 Processor: AMD A4-4000 APU with Radeon(tm) HD Graphics, 3000 MHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: 1023MB NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 Storage: 200 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.