SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
One Try Tower

One Try Tower overview

Bilzivar | Jun 7, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 02:26:27 UTC

AdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)90
  • Revenue (VGI)$132
  • Review score67% positive

One Try Tower dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)90
  • Revenue (VGI)$132
  • Review score67% positive
  • Total reviews3
  • Release dateJun 7, 2021
  • DeveloperBilzivar
  • PublisherThe Overall Angle

Genres: Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: BilzivarPublisher: The Overall Angle

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

One Try Tower comes from Bilzivar and is published by The Overall Angle. It arrived on Steam on Jun 7, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

One Try Tower's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 02:26:27 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 67% positive across 3 reviews.

Language and system requirements

One Try Tower is available in 29 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainRomanianRussianTurkishJapaneseArabicBulgarianPortuguese - BrazilHungarianVietnameseGreekDanishSpanish - Latin AmericaTraditional ChineseSimplified ChineseKoreanDutchNorwegianPolishPortuguese - PortugalThaiUkrainianFinnishCzechSwedish languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2.5 GHz8 GB RAMDirect X9.0c Compatible Card4500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listed3.1 GHz8 GB RAMNvidia Geforce GTX 750 ti4500 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

One Try Tower has sold up to 90 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $132. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

One Try Tower overview details

One Try Tower combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

One Try Tower is a reaction-based roguelike horror sidescroller. You'll find yourself in a tower consisting of three different locations each of which will have two parts. Locations could be described as library prison and warehouse. Each part is thirteen floors, seven of which are on the inside and six of which are on the balconies. At the beggining of each part, except for the first one, you'll find an altar restoring HP and serving as a checkpoint. There will also be a unique boss at the end of each part. You could hear it when you get to the altar of the corresponding part. There will be eighteen playable characters. Besides having unique stats and weapons they'll have different corresponding animals and colors. As an example the first character you'll be able to play is will have rhino as his animal, blue as his color, average stats and a spear symbolizing the horn of the animal and its way of fighting. As one of the main features each character will have their own unique helmet. The thing is, all enemies and obstacles can be divided as coming from the bottom, the middle or the top. Each helmet has its own design allowing the user to see different obstacles. Each eye has nine corresponding squares, part of which will be open or closed. Coming back to the rhino: as every other hero he has the main square open, besides it he has a square allowing him to see his back and the back of the middle enemies. He has no open squares which would allow to see him traps on the top but he has a bottom middle square open which allows him not only to see the traps at the bottom but to…

SteamPulse editorial summary

One Try Tower is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 02:26:27 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 67% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameOne Try Tower
Steam App ID1554850
Typegame
Release dateJun 7, 2021
DeveloperBilzivar
PublisherThe Overall Angle
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Romanian, Russian, Turkish, Japanese, Arabic, Bulgarian, Portuguese - Brazil, Hungarian, Vietnamese, Greek, Danish, Spanish - Latin America, Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese, Korean, Dutch, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese - Portugal, Thai, Ukrainian, Finnish, Czech, Swedish * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 02:26:27 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews2
Negative reviews1
Total reviews3
Positive percent67%
Review type3 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime257 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 7, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)7 June 2021 - 16:02:41 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 02:26:27 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 02:26:27 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 02:26:27 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Rhino's EndNo description
Rhino's realizationNo description
Rhino's resignationNo description
Rhino's reconsiderationNo description
Rhino's search for strengthNo description
Rhino's readinessNo description
Rhino's new begginingNo description
Bee's EndNo description
Bee's realizationNo description
Bee's resignationNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1554850
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1554850/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1554850
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for One Try Tower

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for One Try Tower?

One Try Tower's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 02:26:27 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 4 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is One Try Tower growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for One Try Tower?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Russia (66.7%), Brazil (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (36.8%), Brazil (22.3%), United States (8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (45.2%), Brazil (23.9%), United States (6.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Russia (31.4%), Brazil (18.3%), United States (9.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for One Try Tower?

One Try Tower currently sits at 67% positive across 3 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 2 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 3 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does One Try Tower have?

One Try Tower currently has about 22 tracked Steam followers as of 21 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for One Try Tower?

One Try Tower is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

3 user reviews

67% positive, 2 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing

Achievements

21

Platform releases
  • Steam 22 March 2021

DLC and packages

One Try TowerBuy One Try Tower #549107$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 2.5 GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Direct X9.0c Compatible Card DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 4500 MB available space Additional Notes: Only for 16:9 or windowed

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 3.1 GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia Geforce GTX 750 ti DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 4500 MB available space Additional Notes: Only for 16:9 or windowed

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.