SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
The Bounty Huntress

The Bounty Huntress overview

IC Games | Jul 1, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 24 September 2026 - 02:37:19 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)720
  • Revenue (VGI)$2,111
  • Review score71% positive

The Bounty Huntress dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)720
  • Revenue (VGI)$2,111
  • Review score71% positive
  • Total reviews24
  • Release dateJul 1, 2021
  • DeveloperIC Games
  • PublisherIC Games

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: IC GamesPublisher: IC Games

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

The Bounty Huntress comes from IC Games and is published by IC Games. It arrived on Steam on Jul 1, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, Xbox, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

The Bounty Huntress's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 24 September 2026 - 02:37:19 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 71% positive across 24 reviews.

Language and system requirements

The Bounty Huntress is available in 10 languages including:

EnglishPortuguese - BrazilFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainTraditional ChineseSpanish - Latin AmericaJapaneseRussian languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Pentium E2180 2.0 GHz2 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 4400500 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

The Bounty Huntress has sold up to 720 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $2,111. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

The Bounty Huntress overview details

The Bounty Huntress combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

In this Metroidvania style game , Join Rhea , a bounty huntress with a task to save some people kidnapped in City of Vaunard and taken to the mysterious Aresdale castle Rhea count on many special skills that helped her accomplish this difficult task With several monsters infesting the corridors in Aresdale castle you will have to be careful to be successful on your journey The castle has several dangers but also hides several rewards. A lot of agility, patience and attention are needed in this game. Rhea and the people of Vaunard need you! GAME FEATURES - - Metroidvania style game in crispy pixel art - Play as Rhea, a bounty huntress full of skills and weapons - Accurate controls and intuitive gameplay - Defeat a variety of monsters in the castle corridors - Side quests - Unravel the secrets of Aresdale Castle in 7 different areas

SteamPulse editorial summary

The Bounty Huntress is listed as a game with $3.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 24 September 2026 - 02:37:19 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 71% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameThe Bounty Huntress
Steam App ID1575430
Typegame
Release dateJul 1, 2021
DeveloperIC Games
PublisherIC Games
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , Portuguese - Brazil, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Traditional Chinese, Spanish - Latin America, Japanese, Russian * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 24 September 2026 - 02:37:19 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews17
Negative reviews7
Total reviews24
Positive percent71%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 1, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)25 August 2026 - 00:41:17 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)24 September 2026 - 02:37:19 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)24 September 2026 - 02:37:19 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)24 September 2026 - 02:37:19 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Living StatueNo description
Sorcerer stuffNo description
Eagle eyesNo description
Ferdinand ?No description
Go get him !No description
Death is only the beginningNo description
JavelinNo description
I got the powerNo description
King of blind´s landNo description
Heavy burdenNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1575430
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1575430/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1575430
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for The Bounty Huntress

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for The Bounty Huntress?

The Bounty Huntress's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 24 September 2026 - 02:37:19 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is The Bounty Huntress growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for The Bounty Huntress?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for The Bounty Huntress?

The Bounty Huntress currently sits at 71% positive across 24 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 17 positive reviews and 7 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does The Bounty Huntress have?

The Bounty Huntress currently has about 185 tracked Steam followers as of 21 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for The Bounty Huntress?

The Bounty Huntress is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

71% positive, 17 positive, 7 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

29

Platform releases
  • Steam 1 July 2021
  • Xbox 15 November 2022
  • PlayStation 15 November 2022

DLC and packages

The Bounty HuntressBuy The Bounty Huntress #557056$3.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: SO: Windows 7 Service Pack 1 or newer (64 bit) Processor: Intel Pentium E2180 2.0 GHz Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4400 Storage: 500 MB available space Sound Card: Onboard soundcard or better Additional Notes: Xbox 360 Controllers and Xbox one Controllers are compatible

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.