SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Rally Mechanic Simulator

Rally Mechanic Simulator overview

Play2Chill S.A., Atomic Jelly | Jan 22, 2025 | game

Released

1players observed · 22 September 2026 - 11:44:39 UTC

CasualIndieRacingSimulationSportsSteam Store

  • Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 11:44:39 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak118
  • Units sold (VGI)16,654
  • Revenue (VGI)$181,000
  • Review score71% positive

Rally Mechanic Simulator dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 11:44:39 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak118
  • Units sold (VGI)16,654
  • Revenue (VGI)$181,000
  • Review score71% positive
  • Total reviews198
  • Release dateJan 22, 2025
  • DeveloperPlay2Chill S.A., Atomic Jelly
  • PublisherPlay2Chill S.A., Atomic Jelly, PlayWay S.A.

Genres: Casual, Indie, Racing, Simulation, Sports

Company pages: Developer: Play2Chill S.A., Atomic JellyPublisher: Play2Chill S.A., Atomic Jelly, PlayWay S.A.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Rally Mechanic Simulator comes from Play2Chill S.A., Atomic Jelly and is published by Play2Chill S.A., Atomic Jelly, PlayWay S.A.. It arrived on Steam on Jan 22, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and Steam Cloud. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Rally Mechanic Simulator's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:44:39 UTC, with a tracked peak near 118. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 71% positive across 198 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Rally Mechanic Simulator is available in 10 languages including:

EnglishFrenchGermanSpanish - SpainSimplified ChinesePolishRussianPortuguese - BrazilItalianTurkish languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i5-4690 / AMD Ryzen 5 1500X2 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 or AMD Radeon RX 580 Series with 4GB VRAM9 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core i5-6600K / AMD Ryzen 7 1700X4 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 with 4GB VRAM or more9 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Rally Mechanic Simulator has sold up to 16,654 units and has 195 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $181,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Rally Mechanic Simulator overview details

Rally Mechanic Simulator combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Become an automotive sports mechanic in Rally Mechanic Simulator. Challenge your skills to the limit. Manage the garage, dealing with parts and funds. Fix damaged rally cars, tune them and go to rallies. Deal with bad weather and limited time. Conquer all of that and your competition. Become the mechanic of the best rally team out there. See for yourself if you have the skills and mindset needed for the job. If you want it, you can achieve it Your goal will be to handle time pressure and to turn a complete wreck into something that will drive and win a special stage. The entire team’s performance during the rally will depend on your decisions, mechanical prowess, time and budget management. Get your tools ready! Creativity and the right items and tools will allow you to conquer all obstacles. Always take them all with you. Windshield replacement? Not a problem. Bumper repair? Piece of cake! Your workshop is your kingdom Take advantage of your well-stocked workshop with useful tools for fixing cars. With success comes money and with it, you will be able to upgrade both the tools and parts of your cars. Tune your car or even change its appearance to make a stylish impact during the rally. Forge your career While fixing and modifying cars will be the main part of your experience, there will be much more to do. Setting up the team, negotiating sponsor deals and other facets of team and career development are some of the features that set Rally Mechanic Simulator apart from other games in the genre. It's not just a random car, it's a rally car You are dealing with a rally c…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Rally Mechanic Simulator is listed as a game with $17.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, and Steam Cloud, and is associated with Casual, Indie, Racing, Simulation, and Sports. SteamPulse's latest observation records 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:44:39 UTC, a tracked peak of 118, and 71% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRally Mechanic Simulator
Steam App ID1588090
Typegame
Release dateJan 22, 2025
DeveloperPlay2Chill S.A., Atomic Jelly
PublisherPlay2Chill S.A., Atomic Jelly, PlayWay S.A.
Price$17.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Racing, Simulation, Sports
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French, German, Spanish - Spain, Simplified Chinese, Polish, Russian, Portuguese - Brazil, Italian, Turkish * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players1 · 22 September 2026 - 11:44:39 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak118
Positive reviews140
Negative reviews58
Total reviews198
Positive percent71%
Review typeMostly Positive
Recommendations195
Average playtime1,301 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJan 22, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)21 March 2026 - 10:45:21 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:44:39 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:44:39 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:44:39 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Better than devsNo description
First trophy of manyNo description
I wanna do it my wayNo description
Tokyo's callingNo description
Dirty car is a happy carNo description
Bulk repairNo description
Efficiency VNo description
That was understeer! I promise!No description
Vroom vroom!No description
Okay, let's go!No description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1588090
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1588090/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1588090
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Rally Mechanic Simulator

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Rally Mechanic Simulator?

Rally Mechanic Simulator's latest SteamPulse observation records 1 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:44:39 UTC, with a tracked peak of 118 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 22 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Rally Mechanic Simulator growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 1 players; the highest observed daily value is 4 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Rally Mechanic Simulator?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (25%), United Kingdom (12.5%), Canada (10%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (23.2%), United Kingdom (10.8%), Canada (8.3%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29.1%), United Kingdom (11.5%), Canada (8.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (21.6%), United Kingdom (9.2%), Canada (7.3%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Rally Mechanic Simulator?

Rally Mechanic Simulator currently sits at 71% positive across 198 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 140 positive reviews and 58 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Rally Mechanic Simulator have?

Rally Mechanic Simulator currently has about 4K tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Rally Mechanic Simulator?

Rally Mechanic Simulator is currently listed at $17.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 195, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

71% positive, 140 positive, 58 negative

Price and discount

$17.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, DualShock Controller Support, DualShock Controller Support, DualSense Controller Support

Achievements

22

Platform releases
  • Steam 22 January 2025

DLC and packages

Steam bundles

Rally Mechanic & Motorcycle Mechanic Simulator (+DLC)Bundle #49475 - 20% off$12.97
Rally Mechanic Simulator Rally - Pack: Hybrid HorizonRally Mechanic Simulator Rally - Pack: Hybrid HorizonInquiry S20HChaya GepardTamashimi Roadsterdlc #3839950$3.99Rally Mechanic Simulator - Rally Pack: vol. 1Rally Mechanic Simulator - Rally Pack: vol. 1Hromaz ReganeHromaz S1600Inquiry S60Pdlc #3839970$3.99Rally Mechanic Simulator - Rally Pack: vol. 2Rally Mechanic Simulator - Rally Pack: vol. 2Mizuduki Revolution Purdo 370 Chaya Pantherdlc #3839990$3.99
Rally Mechanic SimulatorBuy Rally Mechanic Simulator #562293$17.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-4690 / AMD Ryzen 5 1500X Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 or AMD Radeon RX 580 Series with 4GB VRAM DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 9 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible Additional Notes: Mobile GPUs are not officially supported, the game may work but we cannot guarantee it.

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 10 Processor: Intel Core i5-6600K / AMD Ryzen 7 1700X Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 with 4GB VRAM or more DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 9 GB available space Sound Card: DirectX compatible Additional Notes: Mobile GPUs are not officially supported, the game may work but we cannot guarantee it.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.