SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Re.Surs

Re.Surs overview

VidyGames | Nov 8, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 20:00:16 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)1,500
  • Revenue (VGI)$5,488
  • Review score71% positive

Re.Surs dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)1,500
  • Revenue (VGI)$5,488
  • Review score71% positive
  • Total reviews48
  • Release dateNov 8, 2021
  • DeveloperVidyGames
  • PublisherVidyGames

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie

Company pages: Developer: VidyGamesPublisher: VidyGames

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Re.Surs comes from VidyGames and is published by VidyGames. It arrived on Steam on Nov 8, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Adjustable Difficulty, Steam Input API Support, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, and Remote Play on Phone. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, Xbox, and PlayStation so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Re.Surs's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 20:00:16 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 71% positive across 48 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Re.Surs is available in 5 languages including:

EnglishRussianSimplified ChineseTurkishUkrainian

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Celeron G5302 GB RAMIntegrated GPU: Intel UHD 630 or better; Radeon HD 3850 (256 MB) or better500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 x64Intel Core i5-3330 or better2 GB RAMDedicated GPU with 512 MB (or more) VRAM500 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Re.Surs has sold up to 1,500 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $5,488. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Re.Surs overview details

Re.Surs combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Jessie Sullivan – a paranormal detective who worked for Re.Surs Anomaly Enforcement Administration (RAEA) in Modern-City. On a cold evening, Detective Sullivan receives a message from the Superintendent, a longtime colleague. The message says that there has been a terrifying incident that occurred in Social District of Modern-City. This incident disrupted the work of a vital processing building of the Re.Surs (the perfect source of energy). This peculiar event will entail the discovery of an extremely dangerous criminal who wants to encroach, in the truest sense of the word, the precarious peace in Modern-City and throughout the Continent. Features A story-driven game of fighting through different places, you will visit technological Modern-City and Nexus Tower labs, the pyramids in Saxara-City , as well as the abandoned places of Enjoy-City - the city of pleasure. Use multiple weapons to fight the armies of enemies. Use the heroes’ arsenal and abilities in the battle against the bosses that will come your way. Approach the battle wisely: switch heroes in time and use their ultimate abilities to overcome your enemies. Uncover the secrets of Re.Surs - specific source of dark energy and stop the interdimensional invasion of demons . Unique Heroes To Play Detective Jessie has the skills to dash quickly, which allows her to take better positions, and her ultimate ability allows you to destroy multiple enemies at the same time! Basil B has control abilities: enemies have no chance to get close to him, and the ultimate ability allows you to apply this effect massively! H…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Re.Surs is listed as a game with $7.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Adjustable Difficulty, Steam Input API Support, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, and Remote Play on Phone, and is associated with Action, Adventure, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 20:00:16 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and 71% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameRe.Surs
Steam App ID1603260
Typegame
Release dateNov 8, 2021
DeveloperVidyGames
PublisherVidyGames
Price$7.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Adjustable Difficulty, Steam Input API Support, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, Remote Play on Phone, Remote Play on Tablet, Remote Play on TV, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Turkish, Ukrainian
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 20:00:16 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews34
Negative reviews14
Total reviews48
Positive percent71%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 8, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)13 January 2026 - 04:35:47 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 20:00:16 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 20:00:16 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 20:00:16 UTC

Content descriptors

Pixel art blood and violence.

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Wake up, DetectiveNo description
Failed RaidNo description
Who is that Sorcerer?No description
Unexpected meetingNo description
Big mouthNo description
Lost HighwayNo description
Future enemy of the peopleNo description
Alpha & OmegaNo description
L for Lambda LabNo description
Pyramid RaiderNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1603260
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1603260/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1603260
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Re.Surs

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Re.Surs?

Re.Surs's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 20:00:16 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Re.Surs growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Re.Surs?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (31.3%), United Kingdom (12.5%), Ukraine (12.5%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26.2%), United Kingdom (10.3%), Ukraine (9.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (31.4%), United Kingdom (10.4%), Ukraine (9.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24%), United Kingdom (8.7%), China (8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Re.Surs?

Re.Surs currently sits at 71% positive across 48 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 34 positive reviews and 14 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Re.Surs have?

Re.Surs currently has about 465 tracked Steam followers as of 25 August 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Re.Surs?

Re.Surs is currently listed at $7.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

71% positive, 34 positive, 14 negative

Price and discount

$7.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Adjustable Difficulty, Steam Input API Support, Stereo Sound

Achievements

33

Platform releases
  • Steam 8 November 2021
  • Xbox 12 October 2023
  • PlayStation 12 October 2023

DLC and packages

Re.SursBuy Re.Surs #568255$7.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS *: Windows 7 x64 Processor: Intel Celeron G530 Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Integrated GPU: Intel UHD 630 or better; Radeon HD 3850 (256 MB) or better DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 500 MB available space Additional Notes: HD (720p: 1280x720) ~avg 60 fps

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 x64 Processor: Intel Core i5-3330 or better Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Dedicated GPU with 512 MB (or more) VRAM DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 500 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.