SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- overview

Lily Spinel | Jun 29, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 07:53:13 UTC

AdventureSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak123
  • Units sold (VGI)30,690
  • Revenue (VGI)$378,000
  • Review scoreNot available

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak123
  • Units sold (VGI)30,690
  • Revenue (VGI)$378,000
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateJun 29, 2021
  • DeveloperLily Spinel
  • PublisherHUBLOTS, mirai works

Genres: Adventure

Company pages: Developer: Lily SpinelPublisher: HUBLOTS, mirai works

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- comes from Lily Spinel and is published by HUBLOTS, mirai works. It arrived on Steam on Jun 29, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:53:13 UTC, with a tracked peak near 123. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishSimplified ChineseTraditional ChineseJapanese languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.5GHz or faster processor512 MB RAMNot listed1.85 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listed2GHz or faster processor1 GB RAMNot listed1.85 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- has sold up to 30,690 units and has 927 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $378,000. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- overview details

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Luscious artwork brings the beautiful streets of Kamakura in June to life in this bittersweet sapphic story of a romance that begins with blackmail... 'Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-' is a yuri adventure game based on the theme of love between girls at a girls' school in Kamakura, Japan. One blackmail letter leads two strangers to start dating, and their relationship slowly changes. The Steam version includes Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, English, and Japanese versions, and supports multiple languages that can be switched in-game. 【STORY】 The prestigious private girls' school, Kikyou Academy, educates young ladies from elementary age to university. With cell phones forbidden on school grounds, letter writing is a pastime for many of the girls. One day, Shiori Minato is asked out by an older girl she doesn't know--Mikoto Kurahashi. Shiori: "She's confessing to me... But why does she look so angry?" Still, she says yes, thinking of it as an opportunity to build something between them. One day, popular student Mikoto Kurahashi receives a blackmail letter, threatening to harm her sister, Yumi Kurahashi, unless she asks out a first-year student named Shiori Minato. At first, Mikoto thinks it's a prank--until Yumi gets hurt. So, she asks Shiori out in order to protect her sister. Mikoto: "Was so she desperate to date me that she'd resort to blackmail?" Mikoto starts dating Shiori believing her to be the blackmailer. At the same time, Shiori struggles to get Mikoto to engage with her. It's June in Kamakura, and the hydrangeas are blooming. Two girls are bro…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- is listed as a game with $16.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:53:13 UTC, a tracked peak of 123, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameLetters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-
Steam App ID1637370
Typegame
Release dateJun 29, 2021
DeveloperLily Spinel
PublisherHUBLOTS, mirai works
Price$16.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Japanese * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 07:53:13 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak123
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
Recommendations927
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 29, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)29 June 2022 - 12:58:19 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:53:13 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:53:13 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:53:13 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Confession from a StrangerNo description
Sweet IndulgenceNo description
My Sweet ShioriNo description
Tatting LaceNo description
Aquarium DateNo description
The End of the DreamNo description
Umbrella AwkwardnessNo description
True FeelingsNo description
First KissNo description
Crepe DateNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1637370
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1637370/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1637370
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-?

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-'s latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:53:13 UTC, with a tracked peak of 123 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 2 players; the highest observed daily value is 6 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (34.3%), Brazil (5.7%), Philippines (5.7%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (29.6%), Brazil (6%), United Kingdom (5.8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (37.7%), Brazil (5.9%), United Kingdom (5.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26.4%), China (7.2%), Brazil (6.1%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- have?

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- currently has about 3K tracked Steam followers as of 15 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-?

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- is currently listed at $16.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 927, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$16.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

11

Platform releases
  • Steam 30 June 2021

DLC and packages

Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- Original SoundtrackThis is the soundtrack for Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-. It contains a total of 13 tracks, including the vocal version of the opening theme song, plus short and instrumental versions.music #1670100$4.99
Letters from a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-Buy Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace- #581556$16.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 Processor: 1.5GHz or faster processor Memory: 512 MB RAM DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 1.85 GB available space Sound Card: DirectSound compatible sound card

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 Processor: 2GHz or faster processor Memory: 1 GB RAM DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 1.85 GB available space Sound Card: DirectSound compatible sound card

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.