SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
No Ghost in Stay Home

No Ghost in Stay Home overview

Midori Games / みどりげーむず | Jun 4, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 13 September 2026 - 01:45:47 UTC

AdventureCasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak13
  • Units sold (VGI)3,630
  • Revenue (VGI)$2,622
  • Review score93% positive

No Ghost in Stay Home dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak13
  • Units sold (VGI)3,630
  • Revenue (VGI)$2,622
  • Review score93% positive
  • Total reviews121
  • Release dateJun 4, 2021
  • DeveloperMidori Games / みどりげーむず
  • PublisherMidori Games / みどりげーむず

Genres: Adventure, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Midori Games / みどりげーむずPublisher: Midori Games / みどりげーむず

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

No Ghost in Stay Home comes from Midori Games / みどりげーむず and is published by Midori Games / みどりげーむず. It arrived on Steam on Jun 4, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

No Ghost in Stay Home's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 01:45:47 UTC, with a tracked peak near 13. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 93% positive across 121 reviews.

Language and system requirements

No Ghost in Stay Home is available in 9 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainRussianSimplified ChineseJapaneseKorean

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listed1 GB RAMNot listed200 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

No Ghost in Stay Home has sold up to 3,630 units and has 109 Steam recommendations. The estimated VGI revenue is $2,622. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

No Ghost in Stay Home overview details

No Ghost in Stay Home combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Anna is a little girl. Only three hours, from 5:00 to 8:00 PM. Tonight is the first time she has ever been to stay home. Anna is very scared. But she's fine. There are no ghosts. I promise you, there are no ghosts... ===== This is a small click horror game. You can touch the furniture in the room and use the items. Within three minutes of playing, your actions will lead to various outcomes in Anna's room. Will you watch over the girl, or...?

SteamPulse editorial summary

No Ghost in Stay Home is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Adventure, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 01:45:47 UTC, a tracked peak of 13, and 93% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameNo Ghost in Stay Home
Steam App ID1645640
Typegame
Release dateJun 4, 2021
DeveloperMidori Games / みどりげーむず
PublisherMidori Games / みどりげーむず
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAdventure, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Japanese, Korean
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 13 September 2026 - 01:45:47 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak13
Positive reviews112
Negative reviews9
Total reviews121
Positive percent93%
Review typeVery Positive
Recommendations109
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 4, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)5 June 2026 - 14:11:59 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 01:45:47 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 01:45:47 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 01:45:47 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Cute MonsterNo description
Anna likes it.No description
Destiny is at your fingertips.No description
Repeating daysNo description
Don't be mean !No description
Do you like to save money?No description
Reach EndingNo description
Reach EndingNo description
Reach EndingNo description
Reach EndingNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1645640
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1645640/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1645640
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for No Ghost in Stay Home

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for No Ghost in Stay Home?

No Ghost in Stay Home's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 01:45:47 UTC, with a tracked peak of 13 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is No Ghost in Stay Home growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for No Ghost in Stay Home?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Germany (18.2%), United States (9.1%), Heard & McDonald Islands (9.1%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Germany (13.1%), United States (12.3%), Brazil (8.3%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Germany (14.9%), United States (13.3%), Brazil (8.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (13.3%), Germany (11.5%), China (8.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for No Ghost in Stay Home?

No Ghost in Stay Home currently sits at 93% positive across 121 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 112 positive reviews and 9 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Very Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does No Ghost in Stay Home have?

No Ghost in Stay Home currently has about 275 tracked Steam followers as of 21 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for No Ghost in Stay Home?

No Ghost in Stay Home is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window. Steam recommendations currently stand near 109, which helps add market context around that price.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Very Positive

93% positive, 112 positive, 9 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

33

Platform releases
  • Steam 4 June 2021

DLC and packages

No Ghost in Stay HomeBuy No Ghost in Stay Home #584753$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows10、Windows8/8.1、Windows7、Windows Vista Memory: 1 GB RAM DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 200 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.