SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
CTRL Phreak

CTRL Phreak overview

Robot-Satan | Mar 11, 2024 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 19:09:12 UTC

ActionIndieSimulationSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)840
  • Revenue (VGI)$3,040
  • Review score100% positive

CTRL Phreak dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak5
  • Units sold (VGI)840
  • Revenue (VGI)$3,040
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews26
  • Release dateMar 11, 2024
  • DeveloperRobot-Satan
  • PublisherRobot-Satan

Genres: Action, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Robot-SatanPublisher: Robot-Satan

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

CTRL Phreak comes from Robot-Satan and is published by Robot-Satan. It arrived on Steam on Mar 11, 2024, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

CTRL Phreak's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 19:09:12 UTC, with a tracked peak near 5. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 26 reviews.

Language and system requirements

CTRL Phreak is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

1 regional rating boards including dejus

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2.0GHz1 GB RAMNot listed100 MB available space
macOSMinimumNot listed2.0GHz1 GB RAMNot listed100 MB available space
LinuxMinimumNot listed2.0GHz1 GB RAMNot listed100 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

CTRL Phreak has sold up to 840 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $3,040. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

CTRL Phreak overview details

CTRL Phreak combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Explore a vast network of stolen data, encrypted chatrooms, and backdoor connections as you traverse a shrouded corner of the web only the most elite hackers are able to access. At the end of it all lies The Mainframe, the highest security target known to hacker-kind. You will play as a scrappy hacker penetrating the Deep Web in search of The Mainframe. Grow more powerful to become the LEET H4X0R you were always meant to be: download RAM, discover Keywords, and buy upgrades from the shadowy hacker known as "D34L3R". Fight elite hacker bosses to reach Access Points to deeper levels of the Web. Engage in high-octane, keyboard-mashing, hacker-to-hacker combat. Make choices that matter via a retro cyber terminal interface. Can you reach the bottom of the Internet and achieve immortal hacker glory?

SteamPulse editorial summary

CTRL Phreak is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Indie, and Simulation. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 19:09:12 UTC, a tracked peak of 5, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCTRL Phreak
Steam App ID1679360
Typegame
Release dateMar 11, 2024
DeveloperRobot-Satan
PublisherRobot-Satan
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 19:09:12 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak5
Positive reviews26
Negative reviews0
Total reviews26
Positive percent100%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 11, 2024
Official Steam feed update (UTC)29 March 2024 - 17:18:06 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 19:09:12 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 19:09:12 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 19:09:12 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
HackedNo description
Getting GoodNo description
Gone PhishingNo description
The Dark WebNo description
The Deep WebNo description
Virus HoarderNo description
Elite HackerNo description
Crypto QueenNo description
Up and Up and UpNo description
The Deepest, Darkest WebNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1679360
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1679360/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1679360
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for CTRL Phreak

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for CTRL Phreak?

CTRL Phreak's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 19:09:12 UTC, with a tracked peak of 5 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is CTRL Phreak growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for CTRL Phreak?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (55.6%), Germany (22.2%), Denmark (11.1%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (39.8%), Germany (15.1%), United Kingdom (8.7%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (47.2%), Germany (16%), United Kingdom (8.3%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (34.6%), Germany (13.1%), China (8.7%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for CTRL Phreak?

CTRL Phreak currently sits at 100% positive across 26 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 26 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does CTRL Phreak have?

CTRL Phreak currently has about 642 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for CTRL Phreak?

CTRL Phreak is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

100% positive, 26 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

30

Platform releases
  • Steam 11 March 2024

DLC and packages

CTRL PhreakBuy CTRL Phreak #597358$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Processor: 2.0GHz Memory: 1 GB RAM Storage: 100 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.