SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Musical Vibes

Musical Vibes overview

ZikWave Studios Inc. | Nov 1, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 15:16:50 UTC

CasualSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)150
  • Revenue (VGI)$648
  • Review score100% positive

Musical Vibes dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)150
  • Revenue (VGI)$648
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews4
  • Release dateNov 1, 2023
  • DeveloperZikWave Studios Inc.
  • PublisherZikWave Studios Inc.

Genres: Casual

Company pages: Developer: ZikWave Studios Inc.Publisher: ZikWave Studios Inc.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Musical Vibes comes from ZikWave Studios Inc. and is published by ZikWave Studios Inc.. It arrived on Steam on Nov 1, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, Steam, and Xbox so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Musical Vibes's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:16:50 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 4 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Musical Vibes is available in 10 languages including:

EnglishFrenchPortuguese - BrazilItalianGermanDutchJapaneseKoreanSpanish - Latin AmericaTraditional Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10Intel® Core™ i5 i5-7200U 2.5 GHz8 GB RAMIntel® HD Graphics 620Not listed
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Intel® Core™ i7 i7-3770K 3.5 GHz16 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080Not listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Musical Vibes has sold up to 150 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $648. On Twitch, 1 streamers are live with around 1 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Musical Vibes overview details

Musical Vibes combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Discover a new dance game playable with the camera of your smartphone connected to your PC! Dance, hands free, to great music and learn new incredible moves! The system can do full-body tracking thanks to artificial intelligence! Try the demo on your PC and install the Musical Vibes Camera app on your smartphone to see if you can use the camera of your smartphone to play the game. See the requirements at the bottom Musical Vibes features 2-player local multiplayer. Dance with one of your friends by your side! If you own a Philips Hue smart lighting system, connect it to the game and turn your living room into a concert hall! Bring the fun to another level! In this first version, you can play one track for free in the demo. 2-player local multiplayer is only available in the paid version. When you buy the game, you can enjoy the 8 music tracks included. We plan on adding at least 12 more so try the game each week to know if new music tracks have been added. For the times you don't want to dance or if you don't have a compatible smartphone, you can play the rhythm game mode instead. In this mode, you must press the correct direction on your controller at the right time, while following the music. Since you simply have to use your controller, it means you can also play Musical Vibes wherever you want in this mode! More features to be announced soon. Requirements: You need to install the Musical Vibes Camera app on your phone. The app is available on Google Play and the App Store. You need iPhone 6S or more recent iPhone, or an Android device with at least the performance of a…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Musical Vibes is listed as a game with $11.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:16:50 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMusical Vibes
Steam App ID1690200
Typegame
Release dateNov 1, 2023
DeveloperZikWave Studios Inc.
PublisherZikWave Studios Inc.
Price$11.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Portuguese - Brazil, Italian, German, Dutch, Japanese, Korean, Spanish - Latin America, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 15:16:50 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews4
Negative reviews0
Total reviews4
Positive percent100%
Review type4 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 1, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)2 November 2024 - 02:55:31 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:16:50 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:16:50 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:16:50 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1690200
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1690200/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1690200
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Musical Vibes

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Musical Vibes?

Musical Vibes's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:16:50 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Musical Vibes growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Musical Vibes?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Mexico (50%), Brazil (50%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Brazil (28.5%), Mexico (27.3%), United States (8.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Brazil (33.9%), Mexico (32.3%), United States (7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Brazil (24.1%), Mexico (22.1%), United States (10%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Musical Vibes?

Musical Vibes currently sits at 100% positive across 4 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 4 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 4 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Musical Vibes have?

Musical Vibes currently has about 27 tracked Steam followers as of 13 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 1 live viewers across 1 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Musical Vibes?

Musical Vibes is currently listed at $11.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

4 user reviews

100% positive, 4 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$11.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 1 November 2023
  • Xbox 21 June 2023

DLC and packages

Musical VibesBuy Musical Vibes #602013$11.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel® Core™ i5 i5-7200U 2.5 GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Intel® HD Graphics 620 DirectX: Version 11

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 Processor: Intel® Core™ i7 i7-3770K 3.5 GHz Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 DirectX: Version 11

Live Twitch streams

StreamerTitleViewersLanguage
liminalsoundscapesCrypto analysis, original music, interactive stream. Support goes directly into improving the stream.1en

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.