SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Box to the Box

Box to the Box overview

Derin | May 20, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 10:36:15 UTC

CasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)540
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,094
  • Review score100% positive

Box to the Box dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)540
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,094
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews17
  • Release dateMay 20, 2022
  • DeveloperDerin
  • PublisherDerin

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: DerinPublisher: Derin

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Box to the Box comes from Derin and is published by Derin. It arrived on Steam on May 20, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Stats, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, Linux, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Box to the Box's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 10:36:15 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 17 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Box to the Box is available in 3 languages including:

EnglishKoreanJapanese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedx86, x64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support.1 GB RAMNot listed200 MB available space
macOSMinimummacOS 10.12+x86, x64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support.1 GB RAMNot listed200 MB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 16.04+x86, x64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support.1 GB RAMNot listed200 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Box to the Box has sold up to 540 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,094. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Box to the Box overview details

Box to the Box combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

The box is running. The box follows after the box. The box follows after the box after the box. The box follows after the box after the box after the box. The box follows after the box after the box after the box after the box. The box follows after the box after the box after the box after the box after the box. After the box after the box Ahh... Uhm... Anyway, the box follows after the box. The reason why the box runs are to escape.(That's what they say) The boxes are going down. Only one box will reach the end. But it is known that there is nothing at the end. Features 50 Stages Available : Try to reach to the end. Cooperate with your past self : You can't handle everything by oneself. Go back in the past and solve the problem cooperating with you in the past. Various devices block your way. But it won't be a big problem.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Box to the Box is listed as a game with $2.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Stats, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 10:36:15 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBox to the Box
Steam App ID1703210
Typegame
Release dateMay 20, 2022
DeveloperDerin
PublisherDerin
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresCasual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Stats, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Korean, Japanese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 10:36:15 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews17
Negative reviews0
Total reviews17
Positive percent100%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 20, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)29 August 2022 - 03:54:56 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 10:36:15 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 10:36:15 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 10:36:15 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
B1No description
B10No description
B20No description
B30No description
B40No description
B50No description
The end of basements?No description
BOXNo description
BOXBOXNo description
BOXBOXBOXNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1703210
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1703210/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1703210
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Box to the Box

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Box to the Box?

Box to the Box's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 10:36:15 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Box to the Box growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Box to the Box?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Box to the Box?

Box to the Box currently sits at 100% positive across 17 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 17 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Box to the Box have?

Box to the Box currently has about 57 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Box to the Box?

Box to the Box is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

100% positive, 17 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Cloud, Stats, Family Sharing

Achievements

13

Platform releases
  • Steam 20 May 2022

DLC and packages

Box to the BoxBuy Box to the Box #608046$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 (SP1+) and Windows 10 Processor: x86, x64 architecture with SSE2 instruction set support. Memory: 1 GB RAM DirectX: Version 10 Storage: 200 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.