SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Lemon vs. Teddy

Lemon vs. Teddy overview

extra7one | Dec 10, 2021 | game

Released

0players observed · 11 September 2026 - 23:15:55 UTC

RPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)570
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score89% positive

Lemon vs. Teddy dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)570
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score89% positive
  • Total reviews19
  • Release dateDec 10, 2021
  • Developerextra7one
  • Publishersokuge

Genres: RPG

Company pages: Developer: extra7onePublisher: sokuge

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Lemon vs. Teddy comes from extra7one and is published by sokuge. It arrived on Steam on Dec 10, 2021, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Lemon vs. Teddy's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 23:15:55 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 89% positive across 19 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Lemon vs. Teddy is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishPolish

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed2 GHz1 GB RAMOpenGL supportNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Lemon vs. Teddy has sold up to 570 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Lemon vs. Teddy overview details

Lemon vs. Teddy combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

It's your chance to destroy the world. All you need is to find two sausages and a magic gem. However, Teddy, a criminal known for the annihilation of over a million people, also wants them. Are you brave enough to defeat him and completely destroy the entire world? Key Features: Turn-based combat reminiscent of retro jRPGs Fight Biscuits , Glasses of water , Bananas and many more nasty enemies while thinking about the meaning of life (or anything else you want) Random encounters that are easy to avoid - just hold down SHIFT if you don't feel like fighting Sticker system that allows you to customize your characters Optional bosses that only the best players will be able to defeat Crazy abilities such as Deadline , Floppy disk chaos and the legendary Curse of Jxkfdvc Auto-save - forget about save points A convenient quick-heal menu accessible by pressing Q Modifiable EXP and BTC multipliers for players who aren't fond of grinding 100% free!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Lemon vs. Teddy is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 23:15:55 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 89% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameLemon vs. Teddy
Steam App ID1803290
Typegame
Release dateDec 10, 2021
Developerextra7one
Publishersokuge
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresRPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Polish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 11 September 2026 - 23:15:55 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews17
Negative reviews2
Total reviews19
Positive percent89%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 10, 2021
Official Steam feed update (UTC)26 January 2025 - 20:08:30 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 September 2026 - 23:15:55 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 23:15:55 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 23:15:55 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Game OverNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1803290
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1803290/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1803290
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Lemon vs. Teddy

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Lemon vs. Teddy?

Lemon vs. Teddy's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 23:15:55 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Lemon vs. Teddy growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Lemon vs. Teddy?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Hungary (33.3%), Belgium (33.3%), Malaysia (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Malaysia (19.7%), Belgium (16.7%), Hungary (16%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Malaysia (22%), Belgium (20.2%), Hungary (19.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Malaysia (14.6%), Belgium (13.5%), Hungary (13.2%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Lemon vs. Teddy?

Lemon vs. Teddy currently sits at 89% positive across 19 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 17 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Lemon vs. Teddy have?

Lemon vs. Teddy currently has about 36 tracked Steam followers as of 14 June 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Lemon vs. Teddy?

Lemon vs. Teddy is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

89% positive, 17 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

1

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 December 2021

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 2 GHz Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: OpenGL support Sound Card: Standard audio

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.