SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Break Through The Illusion

Break Through The Illusion overview

90E GAMES | Feb 18, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 11 September 2026 - 23:41:26 UTC

ActionAdventureCasualIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)90
  • Revenue (VGI)$279
  • Review scoreNot available

Break Through The Illusion dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)90
  • Revenue (VGI)$279
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateFeb 18, 2022
  • Developer90E GAMES
  • Publisher90E GAMES

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: 90E GAMESPublisher: 90E GAMES

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Break Through The Illusion comes from 90E GAMES and is published by 90E GAMES. It arrived on Steam on Feb 18, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Stats, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Break Through The Illusion's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 23:41:26 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Break Through The Illusion is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishSimplified Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core 2 Duo 2GHz+ or better1 GB RAMNVIDIA GTX 630 or Intel HD Graphics or better150 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Break Through The Illusion has sold up to 90 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $279. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Break Through The Illusion overview details

Break Through The Illusion combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

"Break Through The Illusion" is a dungeon barrage shooting game. The protagonist Mick enters a dungeon full of monsters. He needs to try to pass one room after another, make full use of the specific weapons and limited bullets in his hand to kill the monsters in these rooms, in order to reach the boss room for the final battle. You can use the right mouse button to activate the protective cover, but there is a limit to the protection time. Weapon guns can use ordinary bullets, wave rounds, tracking missiles, blue laser rounds, and red laser rounds. The enemy may explode, that is, fire a bullet in a specific direction upon death. In terms of maps, 10 maps are temporarily open, and more maps and monsters will continue to be added in the future. Gaming mouse and keyboard control: Protective cover - click the right mouse button to activate it, you can temporarily avoid the oncoming intensive bullet attack Launch a bullet - click the left mouse button The protagonist moves - wsad on the keyboard corresponds to move the protagonist up, down, left, and right Aiming at the enemy - move the mouse to control the cross aiming cursor on the screen Change the bullet type - the small scroll wheel in the middle of the left and right mouse buttons can quickly change the gun type, or press the keyboard E key, or press the keyboard 1 to 5 to switch the gun type. -5 kinds of weapons to choose, the bullets of each weapon need to collect gems and money to buy specific bullets. -Wonderful boss barrage. -10 big maps. -Set multiple avoidance areas in each room. -Mobs and bosses will not always fi…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Break Through The Illusion is listed as a game with $0.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Stats, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 23:41:26 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBreak Through The Illusion
Steam App ID1821530
Typegame
Release dateFeb 18, 2022
Developer90E GAMES
Publisher90E GAMES
Price$0.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Stats, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 11 September 2026 - 23:41:26 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateFeb 18, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)27 February 2022 - 18:29:38 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)11 September 2026 - 23:41:26 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 23:41:26 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)11 September 2026 - 23:41:26 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Open the 1st doorNo description
Open the 2nd doorNo description
Open the 3rd doorNo description
Open the 4th doorNo description
Open the 5th doorNo description
Open the 6th doorNo description
Open the 7th doorNo description
Open the 8th doorNo description
Open the 9th doorNo description
Open the 10th doorNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1821530
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1821530/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1821530
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Break Through The Illusion

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Break Through The Illusion?

Break Through The Illusion's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 11 September 2026 - 23:41:26 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Break Through The Illusion growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Break Through The Illusion?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Break Through The Illusion?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Break Through The Illusion. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Break Through The Illusion have?

On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Break Through The Illusion?

Break Through The Illusion is currently listed at $0.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$0.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Stats, Family Sharing

Achievements

10

Platform releases
  • Steam 21 December 2021

DLC and packages

Break Through The IllusionBuy Break Through The Illusion #655041$0.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 / 8 / 10 / 11 Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo 2GHz+ or better Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 630 or Intel HD Graphics or better Storage: 150 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.