SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Hearts Will be Broken

Hearts Will be Broken Steam Upcoming Game Details

Cantankerous Games | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

CasualIndieStrategy

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID1919360
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperCantankerous Games

Hearts Will be Broken is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID1919360
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperCantankerous Games
  • PublisherCantankerous Games
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Casual, Indie, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: Cantankerous GamesPublisher: Cantankerous Games

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Hearts Will be Broken comes from Cantankerous Games and is published by Cantankerous Games. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Hearts Will be Broken has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Hearts Will be Broken is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedX64 architecture8 GB RAMDX10, DX11, and DX12-capable GPUsNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Hearts Will be Broken currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Hearts Will be Broken overview details

Hearts Will be Broken is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Help your clients find love in Hearts Will Be Broken! Play the classic game of Hearts in a matchmaking roguelite where each card you play can change the story, and your mission is love. Banter with a cast of misfits looking for love, each with their own personalities, goals, and secrets. Unlock new abilities as you progress, boosting your matchmaking skills and unlocking hidden characters and other secrets. Who knows, you may even find love yourself. You can even take your Hearts skills to the table against other players in the multiplayer mode. Play the classic version or being all the charm and chaos of your special cards and abilities to the table.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Hearts Will be Broken is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, and Strategy. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameHearts Will be Broken
Steam App ID1919360
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperCantankerous Games
PublisherCantankerous Games
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)2 May 2026 - 07:32:50 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)2 May 2026 - 07:32:50 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1919360
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1919360
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Hearts Will be Broken

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Hearts Will be Broken?

Hearts Will be Broken has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Hearts Will be Broken growing or declining recently?

Hearts Will be Broken has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Hearts Will be Broken?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Hearts Will be Broken?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Hearts Will be Broken. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Hearts Will be Broken have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Hearts Will be Broken?

Hearts Will be Broken is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, PvP, Online PvP, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 (SP1+), Windows 10 and Windows 11 Processor: X64 architecture Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: DX10, DX11, and DX12-capable GPUs

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.