SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Zap Dem Rats

Zap Dem Rats overview

Brucent LLC | Mar 30, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 14:07:37 UTC

ActionAdventureCasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)210
  • Revenue (VGI)$750
  • Review score100% positive

Zap Dem Rats dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)210
  • Revenue (VGI)$750
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews7
  • Release dateMar 30, 2022
  • DeveloperBrucent LLC
  • PublisherBrucent LLC

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Brucent LLCPublisher: Brucent LLC

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Zap Dem Rats comes from Brucent LLC and is published by Brucent LLC. It arrived on Steam on Mar 30, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows, macOS, and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Zap Dem Rats's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 14:07:37 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 7 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Zap Dem Rats is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

16 regional rating boards including dejus, esrb, pegi, bbfc, and usk

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimum10, 112.1 Ghz dual core8 GB RAMGeForce GTX 500 series or similar2 GB available space
WindowsRecommended10, 112.4 Ghz dual core16 GB RAMGeForce GTX 700 series or similar2 GB available space
macOSMinimumMonterey 12.6.31.7 GHz Processor or better2 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce 8 or higher, ATI X1600 or higher, Intel HD 3000 or higher, Radeon R9 M390 or higher2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Zap Dem Rats has sold up to 210 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $750. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Zap Dem Rats overview details

Zap Dem Rats combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Zap Dem Rats is a Third Person Shooter game of skill where the player helps Mr. Prez overcome his many adversaries to regain the Whitehouse. High score wins. There is plenty of humorous dialogue as Mr. Prez traverses the city scape, and there is no blood or guts or deaths from the red ray and blue ray guns. Mr. Prez narrates the tutorial explaining blue and red ray gun function, zapping of signs and the reward for delay zapping. Mr. Prez must dodge the illogic bombs tossed at him by the Zombies, and when his mental health reaches 5%, his smoking hot White Guardian Angel transports him to a stunning Red Angel at Tommy’s Garage where she rejuvenates, and then returns him to the fray. In our first scene, Mr. Prez fixes rigged voting machines, transforms zombie voters into good Republican voters or zaps them over to socialistic Venezuela and installs an audit team to correct the crooked vote counting procedures. Our second scene is all about the fake media, rebranding the big six, stopping the broadcasting of fake media that damages your brain, changing the stupid lies of the media celebrities with the truth, and exposing the biased editorial staffs of two popular magazines. Of course, Zombies continue with their illogic bombardment activities and are transformed or sent to Venezuela. The third scene is about your second amendment. It has a medical plaza perpetrating and exaggerating the pandemic, followed by Stalin and Hitler’s support of gun confiscation. You run a maze where five Senators expose their gun confiscation plans, and then you meet the 10 Representatives who have…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Zap Dem Rats is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 14:07:37 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameZap Dem Rats
Steam App ID1921460
Typegame
Release dateMar 30, 2022
DeveloperBrucent LLC
PublisherBrucent LLC
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 14:07:37 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews7
Negative reviews0
Total reviews7
Positive percent100%
Review type7 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime63 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 30, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)15 April 2023 - 22:03:50 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 14:07:37 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 14:07:37 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 14:07:37 UTC

Content descriptors

General zapping of zombies

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
It's great to be back!No description
Vote TodayNo description
CapitolNo description
Media CityNo description
2A Gun DepotNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1921460
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1921460/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1921460
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Zap Dem Rats

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Zap Dem Rats?

Zap Dem Rats's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 14:07:37 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 1 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Zap Dem Rats growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Zap Dem Rats?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (60.4%), China (7.6%), Russia (3.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (72.2%), China (6.1%), Russia (2.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (51.3%), China (9.4%), Russia (4.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Zap Dem Rats?

Zap Dem Rats currently sits at 100% positive across 7 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 7 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 7 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Zap Dem Rats have?

Zap Dem Rats currently has about 22 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Zap Dem Rats?

Zap Dem Rats is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

7 user reviews

100% positive, 7 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

5

Platform releases
  • Steam 30 March 2022

DLC and packages

Zap Dem RatsBuy Zap Dem Rats #692158$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: 10, 11 Processor: 2.1 Ghz dual core Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 500 series or similar DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space Additional Notes: 64 bit processor

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: 10, 11 Processor: 2.4 Ghz dual core Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 700 series or similar DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space Additional Notes: 64 bit processor

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.