SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn overview

Silk Savannah Ltd | Mar 23, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 23 September 2026 - 15:05:00 UTC

CasualSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)810
  • Revenue (VGI)$3,120
  • Review score74% positive

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)810
  • Revenue (VGI)$3,120
  • Review score74% positive
  • Total reviews27
  • Release dateMar 23, 2022
  • DeveloperSilk Savannah Ltd
  • PublisherSilk Savannah Ltd

Genres: Casual

Company pages: Developer: Silk Savannah LtdPublisher: Silk Savannah Ltd

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn comes from Silk Savannah Ltd and is published by Silk Savannah Ltd. It arrived on Steam on Mar 23, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 15:05:00 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 74% positive across 27 reviews.

Language and system requirements

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1 GHz500 MB RAMGT 7305 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 102 GHz+ Dual Core2 GB RAMGTX 75010 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn has sold up to 810 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $3,120. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn overview details

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Story: En-Fem-E No. 9 sees the main character start out as a normal college student. His adoptive parent's relationship is on the rocks and the main character and his father move in with his fathers new mysterious girlfriend. When the father is suddenly called away on important unknown business the manipulative transformation at the hands of his father's new girlfriend begins. Part one wraps up with the main character accompanying his new mistress to Tokyo where he/she falls into the grasp of a nefarious pharmaceutical company with dubious and sinister plans for the main character's future. Game Features : Complete, fun, and unexpected plot. 3D per-rendered characters. Multiple dialogue options and text systems for developing relationships. Fully realistic environment. Time progression and inventory management. Progress point system that increases chance to resist NPC actions. Outfit and appearance options. Replay of scenes once unlocked in game. Beautiful artwork with stunning backgrounds and scenes! Casual visual novel gameplay. Engaging dialogue to keep you hooked on the story with dialogue choices. Great ambient soundtrack. En-Fem-E No. 9 "Reborn" is the first game of a three game series. Part two of the En-Fem-E No. 9 saga "The Factory" is currently in development.

SteamPulse editorial summary

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn is listed as a game with $4.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 15:05:00 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and 74% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameEn•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn
Steam App ID1926730
Typegame
Release dateMar 23, 2022
DeveloperSilk Savannah Ltd
PublisherSilk Savannah Ltd
Price$4.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 23 September 2026 - 15:05:00 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews20
Negative reviews7
Total reviews27
Positive percent74%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime255 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMar 23, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)23 September 2026 - 15:05:00 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 15:05:00 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)23 September 2026 - 15:05:00 UTC

Content descriptors

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn depicts adult themes containing sex, forced feminization, domination, transformation, hypnosis, mind control.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1926730
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1926730/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1926730
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn?

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 23 September 2026 - 15:05:00 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 4 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (50%), United Kingdom (25%), Thailand (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (35.5%), United Kingdom (14.6%), Thailand (14.2%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (41.2%), United Kingdom (16.4%), Thailand (15.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (31.2%), United Kingdom (12.9%), Thailand (11.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn?

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn currently sits at 74% positive across 27 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 20 positive reviews and 7 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn have?

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn currently has about 351 tracked Steam followers as of 17 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn?

En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn is currently listed at $4.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

74% positive, 20 positive, 7 negative

Price and discount

$4.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 23 March 2022

DLC and packages

En•Fem•E No. 9: RebornBuy En•Fem•E No. 9: Reborn #694198$4.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 1 GHz Memory: 500 MB RAM Graphics: GT 730 Storage: 5 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: 2 GHz+ Dual Core Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: GTX 750 Storage: 10 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.