SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Magyarock VR

Magyarock VR overview

Ratzee | Aug 1, 2023 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 11:10:38 UTC

CasualIndieRacingSportsEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)420
  • Revenue (VGI)$3,094
  • Review score100% positive

Magyarock VR dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)420
  • Revenue (VGI)$3,094
  • Review score100% positive
  • Total reviews14
  • Release dateAug 1, 2023
  • DeveloperRatzee
  • PublisherRatzee

Genres: Casual, Indie, Racing, Sports, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: RatzeePublisher: Ratzee

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Magyarock VR comes from Ratzee and is published by Ratzee. It arrived on Steam on Aug 1, 2023, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Magyarock VR's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:10:38 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 100% positive across 14 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Magyarock VR is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core i5-4590/AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better4 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 970, AMD Radeon R9 290 equivalent or bette2 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR or OpenXR
WindowsRecommendedNot listedIntel Core i5-4590/AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better8 GB RAMNVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, AMD Radeon RX 480 equivalent or better2 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Magyarock VR has sold up to 420 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $3,094. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Magyarock VR overview details

Magyarock VR combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Magyarock is an acronym. Magyar means Hungarian and you know the other. :) Magyarok = Hungarians Magyarock = Hungarian Rock Magyarock VR is a drumming rhythm game where you can discover Hungarian metal / rock bands while you are climbing to the top of the leaderboards. The tracklist is diverse, maybe you will find your new favorite band while you are playing. 20 unique songs 4 environments compete against others on the leaderboards 4 difficulties for each song custom map support streamer friendly (you can put song infos to the corners, you can choose from different cameras) LIV be the part of our community and make the game better with new ideas Discord server: Official tracklist: Spotify link: Format: Band Name - Song Name A Király Halott - Gyere Közelebb Acid Empire - Never Forgiven Ann My Guard - Nyx Avar - Hetedhét Before We Fall - Healed By Fear Continoom - Elmondatlan EVERFLASH - Álomvilág Five More Minutes - Stone On The Road Glasskey - The Bond Heedless Elegance - The Way Of Every Loss Hope Industries - Hope Industries Mirror - Te Magad No One Inside - Lehelet Pathfinder Records - #WeAreTheVR Perfect Symmetry - Délibáb Phrenesis - Zafír SKYBEAST - Boiler March Stabbed - Other Way The Way We Are - Ice-Floes YOUR LAST STEPS - Minden Mi Egykoron

SteamPulse editorial summary

Magyarock VR is listed as a game with $8.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, Racing, Sports, and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:10:38 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 100% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameMagyarock VR
Steam App ID1962220
Typegame
Release dateAug 1, 2023
DeveloperRatzee
PublisherRatzee
Price$8.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie, Racing, Sports, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 11:10:38 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews14
Negative reviews0
Total reviews14
Positive percent100%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateAug 1, 2023
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:10:38 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:10:38 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 11:10:38 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1962220
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1962220/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1962220
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Magyarock VR

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Magyarock VR?

Magyarock VR's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 11:10:38 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Magyarock VR growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Magyarock VR?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Hungary (75%), Poland (25%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Hungary (40.4%), Poland (14.8%), United States (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Hungary (49.6%), Poland (16.2%), United States (6.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Hungary (31.7%), Poland (12.6%), United States (9.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Magyarock VR?

Magyarock VR currently sits at 100% positive across 14 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 14 positive reviews and 0 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Magyarock VR have?

Magyarock VR currently has about 44 tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Magyarock VR?

Magyarock VR is currently listed at $8.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

100% positive, 14 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$8.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Tracked Controller Support, VR Only, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 1 August 2023

DLC and packages

Magyarock VRBuy Magyarock VR #708459$8.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7/8.1/10/11 (64bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-4590/AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970, AMD Radeon R9 290 equivalent or bette DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 2 GB available space VR Support: SteamVR or OpenXR

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS *: Windows 7/8.1/10/11 (64bit) Processor: Intel Core i5-4590/AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060, AMD Radeon RX 480 equivalent or better DirectX: Version 12 Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.