SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Warplane Quest

Warplane Quest Steam Upcoming Game Details

Legia Studios | To be announced | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

ActionIndieSimulation

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID1968670
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperLegia Studios

Warplane Quest is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID1968670
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateTo be announced
  • DeveloperLegia Studios
  • PublisherLegia Studios
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Action, Indie, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Legia StudiosPublisher: Legia Studios

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Warplane Quest comes from Legia Studios and is published by Legia Studios. Steam currently lists it for To be announced, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Warplane Quest has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Warplane Quest is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedAMD Athlon X4 | Intel Core i5 44608 GB RAMNvidia GTX 950 | AMD R7 3701 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

Warplane Quest currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Warplane Quest overview details

Warplane Quest is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Warplane Quest is a side-scrolling dogfighting game set in World War 1. Join the Royal Flying Corps and become a legendary flying ace Experience the story of a young RFC pilot and complete intense missions Fight against the most dangerous aces of the World War 1 Unlock and upgrade authentic warplanes to gain an edge in the air Engage a variety of air and ground enemies Fight bosses in epic battles Equip your machine with the optimal weapons for the given situation Perform maneuvers to outsmart enemies Explore beautiful levels full of dangers Fight your way through procedurally generated battlefields Collect valuable resources and items to upgrade your planes and skills

SteamPulse editorial summary

Warplane Quest is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Full controller support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Indie, and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameWarplane Quest
Steam App ID1968670
Typegame
Release dateTo be announced
DeveloperLegia Studios
PublisherLegia Studios
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateTo be announced
Official Steam feed update (UTC)8 September 2022 - 11:44:49 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)29 April 2026 - 16:04:06 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)29 April 2026 - 16:04:06 UTC

Content descriptors

Splashes of blood after killing enemy soliders, seen from a distance.

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal notice© 2022 Martin Vantroba. All rights reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1968670
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1968670
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Warplane Quest

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Warplane Quest?

Warplane Quest has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Warplane Quest growing or declining recently?

Warplane Quest has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Warplane Quest?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Warplane Quest?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Warplane Quest. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Warplane Quest have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Warplane Quest?

Warplane Quest is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Full controller support, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 or higher Processor: AMD Athlon X4 | Intel Core i5 4460 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Nvidia GTX 950 | AMD R7 370 DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.