SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Logica Emotica

Logica Emotica overview

Bart Bonte | Jun 7, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 13 September 2026 - 06:31:58 UTC

CasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)660
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,385
  • Review score91% positive

Logica Emotica dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)660
  • Revenue (VGI)$1,385
  • Review score91% positive
  • Total reviews22
  • Release dateJun 7, 2022
  • DeveloperBart Bonte
  • PublisherBart Bonte

Genres: Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Bart BontePublisher: Bart Bonte

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Logica Emotica comes from Bart Bonte and is published by Bart Bonte. It arrived on Steam on Jun 7, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Logica Emotica's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 06:31:58 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 91% positive across 22 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Logica Emotica is available in 29 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainArabicBulgarianCzechDanishDutchFinnishGreekHungarianJapaneseKoreanNorwegianPolishPortuguese - PortugalPortuguese - BrazilRomanianRussianSimplified ChineseSpanish - Latin AmericaSwedishThaiTraditional ChineseTurkishUkrainianVietnamese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.8 Ghz Processor1 GB RAMDirect X 9.0c compatible video card42 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Logica Emotica has sold up to 660 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $1,385. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Logica Emotica overview details

Logica Emotica combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

An emoji infused puzzle game for you! Each level is a different puzzle and by observing the different emoji you will have to figure out the goal of the level. You complete each level by using the cursor keys, moving things into place, filling up areas, ... it's up to you to discover! Each level has its own logic, so figuring out what to do is part of the fun. There are 50 levels, increasing in difficulty. Can you solve them all? (controls: cursor keys or WSAD, Z key to undo moves, R key to restart a level) A new Bart Bonte / bontegames puzzle game. Enjoy the game! Bart

SteamPulse editorial summary

Logica Emotica is listed as a game with $2.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 06:31:58 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and 91% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameLogica Emotica
Steam App ID1979700
Typegame
Release dateJun 7, 2022
DeveloperBart Bonte
PublisherBart Bonte
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresCasual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Arabic, Bulgarian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, Finnish, Greek, Hungarian, Japanese, Korean, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese - Portugal, Portuguese - Brazil, Romanian, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish - Latin America, Swedish, Thai, Traditional Chinese, Turkish, Ukrainian, Vietnamese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 13 September 2026 - 06:31:58 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews20
Negative reviews2
Total reviews22
Positive percent91%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime233 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 7, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)13 September 2026 - 06:31:58 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 06:31:58 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)13 September 2026 - 06:31:58 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
COMPLETED 10No description
COMPLETED 25No description
COMPLETED 50No description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1979700
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1979700/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1979700
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Logica Emotica

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Logica Emotica?

Logica Emotica's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 13 September 2026 - 06:31:58 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 4 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Logica Emotica growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Logica Emotica?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (33.3%), Philippines (11.1%), Canada (11.1%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (26%), Brazil (9%), Poland (8.3%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (31%), Brazil (9.4%), Poland (8.3%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (24.2%), China (8.7%), Brazil (8.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Logica Emotica?

Logica Emotica currently sits at 91% positive across 22 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 20 positive reviews and 2 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Logica Emotica have?

Logica Emotica currently has about 56 tracked Steam followers as of 25 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Logica Emotica?

Logica Emotica is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

91% positive, 20 positive, 2 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

3

Platform releases
  • Steam 7 June 2022

DLC and packages

Logica EmoticaBuy Logica Emotica #714730$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Microsoft® Windows® XP/Vista/7,8, 10 or later Processor: 1.8 Ghz Processor Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Direct X 9.0c compatible video card DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 42 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.