SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Arsolid Productions

Arsolid Productions overview

Armando Rodrigues | May 27, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 12 September 2026 - 21:22:47 UTC

ActionAdventureCasualIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)120
  • Revenue (VGI)$192
  • Review score75% positive

Arsolid Productions dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)120
  • Revenue (VGI)$192
  • Review score75% positive
  • Total reviews4
  • Release dateMay 27, 2022
  • DeveloperArmando Rodrigues
  • PublisherArsolidGames

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Armando RodriguesPublisher: ArsolidGames

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Arsolid Productions comes from Armando Rodrigues and is published by ArsolidGames. It arrived on Steam on May 27, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Arsolid Productions's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 21:22:47 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 75% positive across 4 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Arsolid Productions is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishPortuguese - Brazil

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIcore31 GB RAMIntel HD 4000500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10Icore51 GB RAMGeforce 710500 MB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Arsolid Productions has sold up to 120 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $192. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Arsolid Productions overview details

Arsolid Productions combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Your dreams and wishes for adventures have come true in these immense new worlds and stories, in a game like never before... What is going to be? A medieval adventure, a city bank robbery... or an intergalactic exploration of never-before-seen worlds? It's Your Choice. Worlds full of surprises await you, just press Start. Discover worlds and characters. lute! make friendships. conquer or just enjoy.. Lots of adventure and action await.. This is the game, and many more will come in future updates.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Arsolid Productions is listed as a game with $1.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 21:22:47 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 75% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameArsolid Productions
Steam App ID1994430
Typegame
Release dateMay 27, 2022
DeveloperArmando Rodrigues
PublisherArsolidGames
Price$1.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Portuguese - Brazil
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 12 September 2026 - 21:22:47 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews3
Negative reviews1
Total reviews4
Positive percent75%
Review type4 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime52 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateMay 27, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)29 October 2022 - 20:49:29 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 21:22:47 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 21:22:47 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 21:22:47 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Start World of OrtdimoonNo description
Start Alive Hunter The First HuntNo description
Start Worldest Dangerous PlaceNo description
Start Fading WorldsNo description
Start Dogs UniteNo description
Start War StoryNo description
Start Just LiveNo description
Fading Worlds: a Story BeginNo description
Alive Hunter: Meet the HuntersNo description
Just Live: Ready for SocietyNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1994430
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1994430/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1994430
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Arsolid Productions

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Arsolid Productions?

Arsolid Productions's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 12 September 2026 - 21:22:47 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 1 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Arsolid Productions growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Arsolid Productions?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Canada (100%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Canada (52.1%), United States (8.4%), China (7.9%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Canada (64.5%), United States (6.9%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Canada (42.2%), United States (10.2%), China (9.6%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Arsolid Productions?

Arsolid Productions currently sits at 75% positive across 4 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 3 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 4 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Arsolid Productions have?

Arsolid Productions currently has about 17 tracked Steam followers as of 11 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Arsolid Productions?

Arsolid Productions is currently listed at $1.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

4 user reviews

75% positive, 3 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$1.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Family Sharing

Achievements

37

Platform releases
  • Steam 27 May 2022

DLC and packages

Arsolid ProductionsBuy Arsolid Productions #720008$1.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: Icore3 Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD 4000 Storage: 500 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10 Processor: Icore5 Memory: 1 GB RAM Graphics: Geforce 710 Storage: 500 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.