SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Plop Saga

Plop Saga overview

Simple Touch | Jun 28, 2022 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 15:41:59 UTC

ActionAdventureCasualIndieSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)300
  • Revenue (VGI)$432
  • Review score90% positive

Plop Saga dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak1
  • Units sold (VGI)300
  • Revenue (VGI)$432
  • Review score90% positive
  • Total reviews10
  • Release dateJun 28, 2022
  • DeveloperSimple Touch
  • PublisherSimple Touch

Genres: Action, Adventure, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Simple TouchPublisher: Simple Touch

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Plop Saga comes from Simple Touch and is published by Simple Touch. It arrived on Steam on Jun 28, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Plop Saga's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:41:59 UTC, with a tracked peak near 1. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 90% positive across 10 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Plop Saga is available in 2 languages including:

EnglishSimplified Chinese

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows10Intel i7/i58 GB RAMIntegrated graphics500 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows10Intel i78 MB RAMNVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 660 2GB or GTX 1050 2GB / AMD Radeon HD 7850 2GB1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Plop Saga has sold up to 300 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $432. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Plop Saga overview details

Plop Saga combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

This is a pixel style single player action adventure game, which tells the story of a fantasy adventure of little water drop 'Plop' aimed at saving the forest. Players operate simply, just need to control the direction and choose the right time to jump and jump. Each level of adventure does not count the number of failures. You can repeat the gameplay indefinitely, No Pressure. Content The game contains five different style scenes, each scene contains seven levels The level design is interesting, and some of them are challenging. Beautiful Music The BGM of the game is soothing and beautiful. It is suitable for wearing headphones and immersive game experience. Collect Blue Fire This is a little challenge in the game. There is a blue fire waiting for players to collect in each level. It should be noted that after the blue fire is collected, the game after this level cannot fail; If you fail, you need to collect the blue fire again. Save Point Considering the player's game experience, there is a save point for each level. If you fail, you can restart the game from the save point.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Plop Saga is listed as a game with $2.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Casual, and Indie. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:41:59 UTC, a tracked peak of 1, and 90% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GamePlop Saga
Steam App ID2009840
Typegame
Release dateJun 28, 2022
DeveloperSimple Touch
PublisherSimple Touch
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 15:41:59 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak1
Positive reviews9
Negative reviews1
Total reviews10
Positive percent90%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtime123 minutes

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 28, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)1 August 2023 - 03:21:58 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:41:59 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:41:59 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 15:41:59 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Collection NewbieNo description
Collection JuniorNo description
Collection SeniorNo description
Collection ExpertNo description
Collection MasterNo description
ForestNo description
MountainNo description
CaveNo description
DesertNo description
Snow MountainNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2009840
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2009840/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2009840
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Plop Saga

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Plop Saga?

Plop Saga's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 15:41:59 UTC, with a tracked peak of 1 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. SteamPulse also records about 2 hours of average lifetime playtime.

Is Plop Saga growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Plop Saga?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Plop Saga?

Plop Saga currently sits at 90% positive across 10 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 9 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Plop Saga have?

Plop Saga currently has about 58 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Plop Saga?

Plop Saga is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

90% positive, 9 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Family Sharing

Achievements

10

Platform releases
  • Steam 29 June 2022

DLC and packages

Plop SagaBuy Plop Saga #725600$2.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows10 Processor: Intel i7/i5 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: Integrated graphics DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 500 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows10 Processor: Intel i7 Memory: 8 MB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 660 2GB or GTX 1050 2GB / AMD Radeon HD 7850 2GB DirectX: Version 9.0 Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.